Lottery Scam : gadaetltd1002@gmail.com +13852735282 Verizon wireless NIKEY
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 08/21/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | gadaetltd1002@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Verizon wireless NIKEY |
Url / Website | https://www.alibaba.com/product-detail/brand-britbe-tesoro-hunter-professional-deep_1700001597376.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 385-273-5282 (ou 0013852735282) (more info) |
Scam contents | This supplier stung me after I sent him $ 300 for a metal detector .. and told me listen you have to pay another $ 300 for us to send you 2 units! I refused and he pressed hard! I paid a total of $ 600 and thought it was over and he would send me the package but no! Is through another $ 200 money for customs !! In Colombia !! It's a scam it's not real I transferred the money to Dubai !!! And he is a "gold supplier" he says no one will do anything to me !!! And Alibaba is guilty of putting thieves on the site |
Your comments / analysis | This supplier stung me after I sent him $ 300 for a metal detector .. and told me listen you have to pay another $ 300 for us to send you 2 units! I refused and he pressed hard! I paid a total of $ 600 and thought it was over and he would send me the package but no! Is through another $ 200 money for customs !! In Colombia !! It's a scam it's not real I transferred the money to Dubai !!! And he is a "gold supplier" he says no one will do anything to me !!! And Alibaba is guilty of putting thieves on the site |
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/245070 (1 comment) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/265822 https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/261106 |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 385-273-5282
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | États-Unis |
Territory | Utah |
1 comment
up vote down vote
Abdulrahim 01/16/2021 at 07:07 PM
He robbed my 2200$ for did not delivered nothing