Fraudulent website : official-watch.com info@official-watch.com +16193301162
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 08/22/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | info@official-watch.com |
Pseudonym | AKJ |
Url / Website | https://official-watch.com/smartwatch/index_en.php Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +1 619-330-1162 (ou 0016193301162) (more info) |
Scam contents | the order form was vague so ended up being charged twice and charged an additional Eu49 despite me indicating i don't want the add on |
Your comments / analysis | research shows it's a coputing company, no website. What i ordered is a smart watch |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/280297 (9 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/272116 (1 comment) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/290710 (1 comment) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/285174 |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +1 619-330-1162
Phone number type | Fix/Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | États-Unis |
Territory | California |
7 comments
-
Jenni 08/30/2020 at 08:03 AM
i contacted the email given. received a reply wtih a name. I wrote again and received the exact same reply though i asked a very specific qustion. it's not human. so sad.
-
Claude Guerin 09/04/2020 at 11:28 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
blocperry 09/07/2020 at 10:21 AM
16 jours sans nouvelle !. J'ai peur de m'être fait arnaqué.
-
MARED 11/02/2020 at 05:40 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
Wilfried 12/28/2020 at 03:27 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
I received a promocode from a Discord bot just hours ago and "won" 21K usd...