Social Media Scam : sylvestrepoisson2654@gmail.com Guiuliano L Schiavone
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 08/26/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | sylvestrepoisson2654@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | Guiuliano L Schiavone |
Url / Website | fxyczs.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Faulse guitar website. Advertising top proffesional brands at ridiculusly cheap prices. |
Your comments / analysis | Comments left online reguarding the website detail that once an order is placed, the money is taken, and the product never arrives. Not a suprise. |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
15 comments
up vote down vote
jazzojohn 09/03/2020 at 02:05 PM
I ordered 2 Gibson guitars total £150 over 3 months ago and received nothing ! Sent an email from their 'Contact' page' but never got a reply. Their 'Trace' click also is crap, just sends you back to their main page. DO NOT USE THIS SCAM GROUP !!!
up vote down vote
M 01/04/2021 at 05:53 AM
https://www.tyjtsgls.com/index.php?main_page=contact_us Same email is selling mattresses on a Facebook ad.
up vote down vote
Cheryl 01/10/2021 at 06:16 AM
I'm fighting over a fish finder that ran us $86 I'm hoping to get help through PayPal. That's how I paid in case it was a fraud. It shows it was delivered at a time I was outside waiting on a mail delivery so I know it is a lie.
up vote down vote
Paintguy 01/12/2021 at 08:14 PM
I purchased a fish finder and UPS tracking shows it was delivered at a time the entire family was in the front yard greeting a family member that arrived for a visit. We did receive 2 shipments but not the fish finder. The UPS tracking was even strange as it doesn't show where it was sent from..
up vote down vote
Eric P 02/26/2021 at 06:40 PM
https://www.szsni.com
I recently purchased off of this website where they are selling golf products. I thought because they are using PayPal that it would be legit because PayPal does not give the person the money until shipping information is provided
up vote down vote
DW 03/05/2021 at 06:43 PM
I have just submitted to Pay Pal on some golf clubs. They assured me that I would get a refund. Strange that I went to this website via facebook. I get banned from facebook all the time for some infractions, but they allow corrupt scams to continue. Maybe their fact checkers should look in the mirror.
up vote down vote
Ronald 03/09/2021 at 05:38 PM
Got me for Honda generator. Tried email. User is blocked. Can PayPal help?
up vote down vote
2020 election was a fraud 03/15/2021 at 08:15 AM
Funny face book seems to be allowing all kinds of scams and also interfering with elections. They remove a.ythi.g negative about the democrats or cover it saying its not true and or say its false information independently verified by fact checkers. Bunch of liars Facebook the whole bunch. I saw them remove alot of damaging truth about their party amd their candidate. But they allowed to post lies and slander and defame the Republicans. They must've invested billions to protect joe biden amd his crime family. They domt protect anyone else and thats obvious by all the online scams they allow to be posted on their site. I've flagged this sylvestrepoisson2654@gmail.com checked off the option that its fraud for over 2 months now but Facebook... Read more
up vote down vote
Nick 03/24/2021 at 05:08 AM
They are at it again. 85” tv for 99 bucks. Lol. Really??
up vote down vote
milford 03/24/2021 at 07:47 PM
Yeah 85" tv 99 dollars, it was to good to be true and thats how I ended up here.
up vote down vote
trhowie 03/24/2021 at 09:29 PM
I ordered a Dell Laptop from this website sylvestrepoisson2654@gmail.com and never received it.
up vote down vote
WayOutWest 04/02/2021 at 07:35 AM
Now the scammer is selling small appliances with a Home Depot store front.
https://www.minoritybusinessent.com/
up vote down vote
Eddyou812 04/03/2021 at 01:08 AM
They got me for $99.00 also. I should have known better. 85" Samsung. It was on Facebook and went through PayPal. There should be something that can be done about this crap. Facebook needs to be more aware of shit like this. I guess you live and learn.
up vote down vote
quitthat 04/08/2021 at 03:08 AM
Yeah, I fell for the Dell laptop for 88 bucks scam. Have not heard a word on shipping yet. But they got paid.
up vote down vote
ARJ 04/12/2021 at 05:34 PM
It is a scam,working with Pay Pal to reverse charges.Don't know the connection but one email had "Mary-fei" as a contact.This guy is running numerous ads for computers ,tv's and using "Home Depot" as a lure on FaceBook..