Other Scam : m.nyse6.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/01/2020 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://m.nyse6.com/home/invatation/8irz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | https://www.asiapacificex.com/?p=invest_details&group=371 |
Your comments / analysis | This site poses as an online trading company. It makes you invest money and makes you deposit more and more money indicating that it's regulations buy when it's time to withdraw they froze my account, I invested over R200 000 and now my account is frozen with them saying I have to deposit more money to unfreeze the account after I just deposited a required amount which was the exact same amount that is required now, they don't actually have any other information on the web and seems to be running from an Apex (Asian Pacific Exchange) website as well. Please don't invest anything into this site, two names one company, they have agencies working on many chat sites sweet talking people into investing. Please bring this to the authorities. |
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/271142 (11 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/296778 |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
71 comments
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/01/2020 at 09:59 PM
This is a real scam, I was a victim
up vote down vote
emilyxu 09/22/2020 at 11:00 AM
twitter:@Emily07354691
I am taking action to explore the fraud there, please gathering together, and try our best to catch them.
currently, they are fishing people from Indonesia
the website m.nyse6.com domain is in Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd, register date is 2020-07-11, only two months, the scammer claim it belongs to USA NYSE and have been used for two years, please take action to reduce more victims.
up vote down vote
Trizz 11/09/2020 at 01:44 PM
Do you have email, I don't use Twitter, we can collect info and fight them back.
I just found this service to help us get our money back you can go check their website
www.mychargeback.com
I just made a consultation with their agent.
Goodluck everyone 💪💪
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/01/2020 at 10:00 PM
Please be aware of m.nyse6.com
up vote down vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 01:39 PM
The new platform of this is nasdaq6.
They use the same strategy and ask people to invest.
i was the victim too.
up vote down vote
Gigi 09/02/2020 at 04:13 AM
I was victim too. I lost 2000 USD
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 09:32 AM
So someone got you onto this site too?
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 09:33 AM
How did it end for you? Was your account frozen too? Were they asking you to pay regulation fees too?
up vote down vote
Gigi 09/02/2020 at 12:35 PM
Yes I was required to pay regulation fees. I was fooled and took the bait of easy money. I really want to make a police report.
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 02:23 PM
I want to do the same and there is many websites saying there is no foul play with this site but people need to know the extent these people go to convince you it's real, iv lost 14 000usd because they have convincing customer services etc but it's all part of a group of people. Iv now been prevented from even talking to customer services, i have all the evidence
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 02:25 PM
I'm hoping to find more people who has been scammed by this people
up vote down vote
ace 09/02/2020 at 02:47 PM
have you been sweet talking from someone you met on dating apps? and nothing comes romantically just focused on tradimg?
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 03:07 PM
Yes exactly! And they forceful! They sweet talk you and then when you say you not interested in the trading they get forceful
up vote down vote
ace 09/02/2020 at 04:27 PM
did you give bank account im nyse6? were u able to atleast get withdrawals even small value? did they make you use other app like binance to make deposit? and not directly make deposit in their own website?
up vote down vote
Jje 09/05/2020 at 08:14 AM
Hello ace, are you a victim too? Could you tell us your story?
up vote down vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 12:18 PM
I think the bank account just make me trust when we register on this app.
up vote down vote
cheated 09/02/2020 at 05:26 PM
Yes to all of those questions! :0 except that I could never withdraw, it was all about depositing and never being able to withdrawals, the guy would say hes going to help me step by step and I just need to do as he says to avoid loss hes been doing it for years and that's why he has this car and that house etc, everytime I had to pay a regulation fee he would justify it like its normal, how much did you lose?
up vote down vote
cheated 09/02/2020 at 05:35 PM
Please if anyone was scammed by this people please email me on enrage_manson@yahoo.com, I would like to expose these people, they ruined my financial status and they will scam more people as this information is not out there, im so sure there are plenty more victims and they will continue to get rich from our hard earned money.
up vote down vote
Jje 09/02/2020 at 06:11 PM
I am a victim from this scammer too. Two month ago I met someone on dating app. That person talked sweet to me and then force me to invest on trading. That person help me doing the trade and instruct me to install Huobi and this app on my phone. The first trade, that person show me how well they doing the trade and help me to withdrawal from that app to Huobi wallet. I get my money back. Then that person force me to invest more and help me trade on that app. I invest my money on this app and then I want to withdraw, cannot make it up. The customer service and that person said it's because the invalid transaction flow and ask me to recharge 5000usd to become gold member so I can withdraw anytime. I feel that is something wrong, so I didn't... Read more
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/02/2020 at 06:57 PM
I actually experienced the same thing, you won't be able to get it off the app, when I wanted to do my first withdrawal I was told I need to become a member first and pay 10 000usd and when I finally managed to do it they said I had to pay 3750usd for personal income tax as the international bank regulations require it, a week later when I managed to scrape together that fee and paid it I was told I need to pay it again and then suddenly my account was frozen , at this point my money is on the app and I am unable to contact customer services or even get onto the app, it's real bad
up vote down vote
Betrayed 10/01/2020 at 05:12 AM
I experienced like you did too, very much the same
up vote down vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 01:58 PM
I have just experienced the same strategy as you.
At first when i search for this, it hardly shows any results. And i thought it was real. I was doubt it at first because there is no free lunch, how could people get such an easy money like this. But i cant believe that i did invest more.
i met one guy on tinder and he talked nicely and started teach me invest. After two times withdrawal then everything is going crazy, they keep asking to recharge more money.
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/03/2020 at 12:38 PM
Ace, will you please email me when you have time? I have left my email in the comments
up vote down vote
cheated22 09/07/2020 at 08:45 AM
just right now im about to invest my money on this website. thanks god i did a research on internet first and ended up here.
the pattern is same. met on tinder, and force me to invest on bitcoin.
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/07/2020 at 04:27 PM
That is why this review was created. to warn people like you.
up vote down vote
cheatedd 09/10/2020 at 05:25 PM
hey guys i am on the same situation
up vote down vote
xcheatedx 09/11/2020 at 03:13 AM
It’s a scam. I lost $1100, now the scammer force me to finished the membership, but before that the platform give me $399 free for make me believe its profitable. But after that your assets will be frozen, cannot do withdrawal until you finish the membership activity. But, the information from another victim, even after you finish the membership, you will never can do withdrawal your money... so becareful, the scammer will act like he loves you, give you sweetness and he only wants your money.... i don’t want other people be the next victim.
up vote down vote
CheatedXXXX 09/16/2020 at 02:21 AM
Which is the platform where you meet these people? The same as you guys mentioned before happened to me.
up vote down vote
Engga 09/19/2020 at 05:38 PM
Saya telah ditipu oleh situs platfrom yg bernama m.nyse6.com..saya telah melakukan investasi dana sebesar 10000$ dan saya bertrading didalm nya sehingga menjadikan saldo saya sebesar 36564$.ketika saya melakukan penarikan saya diminta untuk membayar pajak tambahan dengan cara deposite ke akun saya lagy..tolong laporkan dan tangkap ini penipu..dana saya telah habis oelh penipu..dan akun saya sekarang dibekukan penipu..tetapi saya mempunya semua bukti Vidio platfrom penipuan ini...saya telah merekam percayakan saya dengan cs yg ada diplatrom NYSE ini dan saya juga melakukan rekaman layar melihatkan saya tidak bisa menarik saldo saya yang ada didalam akun ini..tolong bantu saya..bantu kembalikan uang saya dari platfrom m.nyse6.com ini
up vote down vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 12:13 PM
Sama kak sya juga barusan ya Tuhan 1000 USD hoh....
Terus bagaimana kak kelanjutannya...
up vote down vote
Trizz 11/09/2020 at 01:48 PM
Bikin laporan ke
www.mychargeback.com
Konsul sama Agen mereka nanti kamu akan dibantu, email aq ke preciousmomentsco@gmail.com utk info lebih lanjut yuk bareng2 Kita saling support. Duit gue ludes $10000 Mana gabungan juga sama temen.
Let's go fight them back!!
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/19/2020 at 10:10 PM
Yes these are people all over social media, they have been doing it to many people and they all seem to be men so far, please warn as much people as possible.
up vote down vote
NyseScam 09/20/2020 at 09:50 PM
Read all the comments above and would like to know more. Are these scammers all chinese guys?
up vote down vote
NyseScam 09/20/2020 at 09:52 PM
Also, have anyone here seen or have photos of those scammers?
up vote down vote
cheated 09/21/2020 at 08:41 AM
Yes i have , he is chinese guys
up vote down vote
almost cheated 09/21/2020 at 11:03 AM
THANK YOU VERY MUCH GUYS... for all of your comment. i was almost fooled by this type of scam. Nowaday is so easy for someone to made a website. i will share you how the framework. This guy from China. This website Creation Date: 2020-07-11. you can checkmore at https://www.whois.net .Typical fraud relying on human emotions who desire for easy money. They usually finding their victim from Tinder or other dating app . They may confess be a man or woman (depends of our gender, they are the opposite). for my case they are chinese guy. They may become rich guy and have some investment. many of investment like stocks, cryptocurrencies, forex, or other digital currencies. sweet talks, keep sending FAKE PHOTOS as if they are real, make us, he made... Read more
up vote down vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 02:01 PM
They create the new platform nasdaq6, use the same strategy.
up vote down vote
NyseScam 09/21/2020 at 04:09 PM
Anyone came across things like you got your money back for the first time, and then that scammer asked you to invest more and that goes off all the money?
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/23/2020 at 10:08 PM
Yes they let you withdraw atleast once to gain your trust and then they ask you to invest bigger since you trust them and then they've got you in the bag and then they freeze your funds, in my case my scammer never allowed me to withdraw but kept gaining my trust in other ways like investing some of his own money into my account and me not knowing my account is not really mine that he has full control over it. Btw, customer services is the scammer too, he pretends to be help and it's really him speaking through that channel. Please be aware!
up vote down vote
Yeka 09/24/2020 at 06:08 AM
I have read all the comments, and all this happened to me, start by investing small amounts, let me withdraw the first time, then when I keep investing more I freeze my account and say that I have to enter half the value that I have in my account for them to defrost my account
up vote down vote
Cheated 09/24/2020 at 09:00 PM
Can I ask, has anyone actually reported this to their authorities?
up vote down vote
Betrayed 10/01/2020 at 05:04 AM
I have been cheated by a platform site called m.nyse6.com ... I have invested a fund of $15.000 and I trade in it so that my balance is $21.609. When I made a withdrawal I was asked to pay additional taxes by depositing it to My account again .. please report and catch this fraudster..my funds have been used up by the fraudster..and my account is now frozen by the fraudster..but I have all the evidence of this fraudulent platform photo ... I have recorded my trust with the existing CS This NYSE diplatrom and I also did a screen recording showing I can't withdraw my balance in this account ... please help me ... help return my money from this m.nyse6.com platform, Previously I met someone from dating apps with the id line: zihao518, he was... Read more
up vote down vote
Iyaaaz 10/03/2020 at 12:14 PM
If the amount was zero how the pinalty?
up vote down vote
investigate 10/04/2020 at 03:25 AM
kayaknya ga ada pinalty deh klo uda 0 gt di dalemnya.
up vote down vote
Iyaaaz 10/04/2020 at 05:44 AM
Iyah, seprtinya gitu jadi memang dalam akun saya itu ada uang sebagi pokok 1000 dolar dan yang lain sisa tradingnya. So dia untung dg menahan uang pokok sy. I lost my money. Hati2 semuanya. Ini perlu direport ke FBI. Bodoh bngt ini kena scamming,,,,
up vote down vote
mou537 10/03/2020 at 06:52 PM
I invested 50k on TBIC i thought this platform is legit , How i can get my money back?
up vote down vote
investigate 10/04/2020 at 03:28 AM
please be careful with this kind of scam。
up vote down vote
Jje 10/06/2020 at 07:36 AM
Please be carefull everyone, now that scammer using a new website and different name. www.nasdaq6.com the content was same with the nyse6
up vote down vote
Anonymous007 10/07/2020 at 11:51 AM
I was a victim too. Same scenarios. We should create a page where we could upload their faces
up vote down vote
Anonymous007 10/07/2020 at 11:52 AM
What country are you guys from?
up vote down vote
OMG 10/09/2020 at 08:19 PM
I would like to believe its not scam but seems like it is. The person even transferred a total of 50,000usd to my account. Was wondering if these people able to withdraw their money or how? I was dealing with the customer service that if I paid the amount required to unfreeze my account, can I do my withdrawal. Somehow it mentioned yes and I start to think if the withdrawal gonna to be a successful one. I guess not.
I saw comments about the membership. Does anybody know what is that?
up vote down vote
Jje 10/10/2020 at 09:31 AM
Don't believe that person, it's scam and their strategy. That person transferred you money to gained your trust. It's a fake app even the amount of your account was fake, everything on their control. I believe your real money have been transferred to somewhere else account not yours. The membership was their regulations to us make withdrawal but don't believed it. They force you deposited your money by said to you to register membership. My account was frozen cannot log in, my scammer said I must pay 1000usd by send to his account address to unfreeze it. For what? It's useless my money cannot take out. It's their strategy, don't manipulated by them again.
up vote down vote
Cheated12 10/10/2020 at 12:41 PM
Don't believe it, because I've been through that too, the scammer gave me 20,000 usd and that's just their strategy
up vote down vote
zynp 12/26/2020 at 06:24 PM
I have experienced the same. what was his name and phone number. it could be the same person
up vote down vote
teacup 10/20/2020 at 02:04 PM
The same strategy happens in the new platform nasdaq6. Please dont beleive in easy making money.
up vote down vote
Trias 11/07/2020 at 03:58 PM
OMG aq juga ditipu akun ini udah ketahan kena $10000 udah masuk, kenalan lewat tinder. Sweet talks etc, how to report this and get our money back pleaseeee..
Aku barusan check whois itu lol Ada nomoelr telp Jakarta yang terdaftar ya, 021-xxxx gitu, ih gila nih Kita perangin bareng2 krn pasti bakalan banyak korban lain yang kenaaa..
up vote down vote
Raquel0809 11/25/2020 at 03:39 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up vote down vote
Orlando 11/28/2020 at 11:45 AM
Perdi muito dinheiro com esse golpe. Tem como recuperar?
up vote down vote
nyse999 12/11/2020 at 01:33 PM
The same is happening to me but he gave me nyse999
did someone get their money back?
up vote down vote
Cheated 12/13/2020 at 08:44 PM
Not that I know of so far.
up vote down vote
majda 12/17/2020 at 04:08 PM
ive had the same experience just today from this webiste , https://www.nyse999.com/ a total of 10 000 usd
up vote down vote
Cheated 12/17/2020 at 06:07 PM
Majda, where did you meet your scammer?
up vote down vote
Majda 12/18/2020 at 05:56 AM
In a dating app, tinder he said he wants to help to earn money steadily
up vote down vote
Majda 12/18/2020 at 05:21 PM
I didnt think if ill put my money in the platform it will be frozen, i thought since i am not going to send him any money i am safe
But wasn't the case
Yes Chinese
up vote down vote
Anonymous 12/22/2020 at 08:53 AM
They changed the domain. Be careful.
https://wap.nyse999.top
up vote down vote
Mark Jacob 12/25/2020 at 11:28 PM
Contact support@hashrefund.com for help if you need help recovering your funds from this scam company.
up vote down vote
zynp 12/26/2020 at 06:23 PM
Hello there. Unfortunately, I was scammed too. they changed their website two more times. they still continue to deceive people in this way. Can anyone get his money. Which legal remedies did you take? please contact me. Let's move together
up vote down vote
Natalie 12/28/2020 at 01:30 PM
Good day! I also got into a similar situation, now I have to complete the reservation before the gold membership and I am not going to invest any more and now I understand that I have lost what I have already invested. If anyone managed to get the money back or to whom I can be helpful in finding and punishing fraudsters, please contact me at nat.pvlv@gmail.com. Now I continue to communicate with the scammer until he figured out
up vote down vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 05:15 PM
Learned from my own experience, yes it is a scam even if it does not look like it.
up vote down vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 05:32 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up vote down vote
Saskia 01/05/2021 at 10:55 PM
Similar scam site https://www.dukas.xyz/ just the name is different, but looks the same.