Scam using Paypal : info@noticecenters.com JH

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/08/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@noticecenters.com
PseudonymJH
Url / Websitechorlink.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://www.chorlink.com/products/retro-game-console
Your comments / analysisgame console , i get excited and order it, when they send me my id order, i was suspicious about the mail that was send, i check it and i found out that is a scam:( my precious money and the console i am not gonna ever get.

I had to think it out when i saw that there was no other payment option except paypal. I dont thing that any legit site have only one method of payment.

That would be a lesson for another time, to search thoroughly before getting anything from sites that i dont know , or Facebook adds.

I try to contact them , but the only thing i get, was an auto-reply message that someone will contact with me, nothing.

Edit: 12/9/20

they refund me
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/243885 (32 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/283039 (44 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/251206 (17 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/269952
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

7 comments


  • John 09/09/2020 at 09:49 AM

    Fake Firma, Betrug, bitte nichts dort kaufen!

    Reply
  • Panos 09/12/2020 at 11:03 AM

    i send them a mail to refund me and they did, i didnt think that would happen.

    Reply
  • tous5512 09/16/2020 at 12:24 PM

    HOW TO ACTIVATE FREE FORM FILLING JOB

    Reply
  • tous5512 09/16/2020 at 12:25 PM

    Please Reply

    Reply
  • Scamfinder 10/14/2020 at 08:02 PM

    They took it down sadly in order to not get sued. A couple of weeks ago, my dad was looking for a retro game console. he found one on Facebook (which is home to a bunch of scams!) for only 59.99. the link directed him to this sketchy site called "Chorlink". The site looked good...at first. Until I saw a bunch of emojis and a bunch of grammar mistakes. It (falsely) claimed the console had 50,000 games. I told my dad "Are you sure about this? This looks like a scam." Believe it or not, He bought the "retro game console". Mind you this was September 20th. We never got an update on the shipping (which raised a red flag!). 1 week ago, I looked at the reviews on Facebook, and turns out it was a scam! All these people got a poor quality console... Read more

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation