Social Media Scam : info@europe-fitness.com Europe Fitness

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/09/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@europe-fitness.com
PseudonymEurope Fitness
Url / Websitehttps://spain-fitness.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsInstagram and Facebook advertisement of a smart treadmill equipment with an attractive price of EUR79. Very convincing and legitimate looking. Once you are placing your order, the software will ask if you would like to receive another smart treadmill for free. If you click NO, you will not be able to move forward with your order. Once you click YES, the software will create two orders for you and will charge your credit card for 2 x EUR79.
Your comments / analysisYou will receive a confirmation of order (x2) to your email account immediately after your order has been places, assuring you that as soon soon as your order is ready for shipping, you will receive shipping confirmation. After this, you will never hear from the seller again. You can write to them a million times, it doesn't make any difference. No one will get back to you, and you will never see the merchandise and your money is gone.
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

8 comments


  • Laurent 10/11/2020 at 09:48 AM

    Oui c'est une arnaque j'ai commandé le tapis de marche le 23 septembre et toujours rien

    Reply
  • pascal 10/17/2020 at 12:09 PM

    commande le 09/09/2020 , toujours rien et depuis leur site est disparu. arnaque

    Reply
  • Gilly 10/19/2020 at 03:24 PM

    C'est une arnaque. Tapis de course commandé, puis plus rien. A qui s'adresser?

    Reply
  • alain 10/21/2020 at 04:09 PM

    Este sitio web es una estafa es montaje no compren. yo compre cintas de correr , he mandado correos y al final me bloquearon.

    Reply
  • Mohammed Meharzi 10/29/2020 at 03:02 PM

    C'est une arnaque. Tapis de course commandé, puis plus rien depuis 26.08.2020. A qui s'adresser?

    Reply
  • jeanne de Chantal 11/03/2020 at 03:35 PM

    bonjour, j'ai commandé le 22 août un tapis de marche à 79 €, j'ai reçu le mail de confirmation, commande #2498, le paiement à bien été crédité de ma carte, j'ai toutes les preuves, pouvez-vous me faire savoir quoi ou je porte plainte à la police, à la limite me rembourser les 79 €, merci beaucoup

    Reply
  • Rachel 11/09/2020 at 08:55 PM

    Un tapis commandé le 25 aout.
    Directement après j ai reçu un mail qui me disait un 2ème gratuit, cliquez ici. Et de la 2 autres ce sont commandés.Donc j en ai 3 qui se sont déduis de ma visa.

    Tjs rien reçu donc énorme arnaque que faire aidez moi svp.

    Reply
  • Nath 11/21/2020 at 01:38 PM

    Moi aussi je commandé le 25 août après j’ai reçu un mail qui me disa 2 éme gratuit, donc j’en ai 3 qui se sont déduits de ma carte de visa. Toujours rien. A qui s’adresse? Aidez moi svp.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand