Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Other Scam : Owthin

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/15/2020
PseudonymOwthin
Url / Websiteowthin.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contents4K 10-300X40mm
Your comments / analysisThey use a deceptive video to get the sale. It appears larger than it is when they send it yo you. It is not the same as pictured in the add on facebook.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • alan 10/28/2020 at 04:25 PM

      This monocular is a joke, looks like something you would get as a consolation prize at a county fair. do not buy.

      Reply
    • uvo 11/12/2020 at 01:27 PM

      I order "face shields" the best I ever bought
      I want to order 4 more

      Reply
    • bluediamonddave 11/21/2020 at 12:08 PM

      I too was scammed by these criminals! I am currently tracking down their information and fighting them. I will not stop until I catch these guys!
      Could you please help me catch them and do the following.

      Call and report your experience giving as much detail as possible to the following.

      United States Postal Inspection Service
      1-877-876-2455 Option 2

      Thank you for your assistance!

      Dave

      Reply
    • Tina 07/13/2021 at 10:18 AM

      I too ordered from this site what I received was a total load of crap it was supposed to be a metal fairy on a blowing dandelion..... there’s no metal the fairy was cut out felt and the dandelion is plastic with needle thin wire holding the fairy in 😱🤬 paid a nice price of £35 keep away peeps ..... if I could get my hands on who sent that on they’d have a piece of my mind really pushed off .... go get yourself a proper job instead of scamming people who work for theirs ( pigs 🐷 )

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.