Fraudulent website : www.monnmalli.com vipservice1@stromore.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/16/2020
Fraudulent emailvipservice1@stromore.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.monnmalli.com/products/the-misen-dutch-oven
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSite is selling The Misen Dutch Oven at $39.99
Saying they have 9280 sold
Your comments / analysisTHIS PRODUCT IS NOT IN PRODUCTION YET SO THIS SITE IS NOT SELLING THE LEGIT PRODUCT AND THIS IS A SCAM. DO NOT ORDER!!!!!

Everything on this site was taken from the Misen Dutch Oven Kickstarter Campaign page
Attachment(s)
  • SCAM
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/279558 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

16 comments


  • KC 09/24/2020 at 11:39 PM

    Major scam, ordered a projector pumpkin for Halloween, received a 2 inch pumpkin that I thought was a joke. I lost $30.00 dollars over this. Shame on Facebook, they are too blame for letting this China company advertise on their platform. Never again!

    Reply
  • nunya 09/29/2020 at 04:15 AM

    facebook is the scam real talk.
    I have bought stuff thru their ads...
    but...just like walmart.
    scam artists slip thru

    Reply
  • chris 10/05/2020 at 06:22 PM

    Ordered a $75.98 upgraded Dutch Oven. Received a broken,paint all chipped off Pot. I can't even fit my fist into it, it's so small. NOT WHAT I ORDERED, NOT WHAT WAS ADVERTISED!!! THIS IS A MASSIVE SCAM, FRAUD!! REPORT AS A SCAM - SCAM WEBSITE!!!

    Reply
  • Sven 10/06/2020 at 12:57 PM

    same to me...

    Reply
  • Cindy 10/06/2020 at 08:22 PM

    Ordered 2 lego sets for $59.00 each and it is so small it's not even funny! It looks like what I ordered, but definitely a much smaller version.

    Reply
  • Candy 10/07/2020 at 06:44 PM

    Scam! Ordered 2 Misen 7 qt dutch ovens... What I received are small pots definitely NOT enamel on cast iron as advertised.

    Has anyone been successful in getting $ back

    Reply
  • tom 10/14/2020 at 07:07 PM

    Ordered 1 lego set for xmas...nothing...tried to contact them on shipping...nothing..... have received nothing since Sept 24th ....ordered off the FACEBOOK ad...Scam...now fighting with Credit card company.

    Reply
  • Linda 10/19/2020 at 10:39 PM

    This is a scam, do not order. I ordered a Lego Mine Craft set. Was charged $56.98. When it arrived it was the size of a deck of cards. Trying to get my money back from my bank..

    Reply
  • Lady Bea 10/19/2020 at 11:21 PM

    This is a True scam. Advertise dutch oven and grilling skillet and receive 2 Aluminum small pots. Very disappointing.

    Reply
  • Karen 10/20/2020 at 12:10 AM

    Also ordered Minecraft LEGO set that was to have approximately 900 pc. I received a 46 pc off brand that doesn’t even resemble Minecraft. Will try to get money back from card company.

    Reply
  • April F. 10/21/2020 at 07:00 PM

    I also ordered the 900 piece lego set and and additional accessories for a total of $79.99. I received a small bag that contained 45 pieces of legos. I thought the big box might come later. It has not. The company has sent me phony tracking numbers saying the item has been shipped. It has not.

    Reply
  • Daniel 10/26/2020 at 07:04 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Louise 10/30/2020 at 04:27 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • DrSophie 11/09/2020 at 11:10 PM

    I ordered a Misen Dutch oven not a cheap tin pot
    I ordered a Misen Dutch oven, the type you can see on Kickstarter. I never received this item, instead I got a baby cheap tin pot. I contacted the seller, thinking I'd received this as a free gift because the item took so long in arriving give that I'd paid for premium shipping. The seller is lying when he said this item was received - it's not what I paid for! I am now seeking a refund.

    Reply
  • Rodney Leisle 11/12/2020 at 07:48 AM

    Scam!!!

    I ordered a high power flashlight a few weeks ago and haven’t heard anything. I tried clicking on the tracking link and it says they are no longer a store. Scam!!! Bought through Facebook ad, shame on Facebook. Never again!!

    Reply
  • byrtie 11/12/2020 at 10:30 PM

    I also ordered the larger Minecraft set and recieved a small bag of parts not in anyway what I ordered. They refused to acknowledge that it wasn't the right order and offered me 10, then 20, then 30, then 40, then 50% off if I returned it at my own cost. As this is US funds, I am out $110 Cdn. Total scam!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation