Fraudulent website : mitinight.com guidesky125@outlook.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/17/2020
Fraudulent emailguidesky125@outlook.com
PseudonymMitinight
Url / Websitehttps://mitinight.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent website - also linked to webuymalls.com (see their privacy page) which is a scam site and their FB page has been closed down
Your comments / analysisScam - avoid.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/287026
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/282891
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/290567
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

24 comments


  • marre 10/03/2020 at 08:53 AM

    I order a bed cat .. I still waiting ...

    • Bostterrier 11/21/2020 at 07:22 PM

      I ordered one October 4, it came yesterday after filing a complaint with paypal a month ago, and i got the wrong color. I ordered cream for my white cat and got red! And it’s nothing like the ad, stiff and cheap

    Reply
  • Wild Bill 10/05/2020 at 06:14 PM

    Cat bed ordered 9-25-20. No confirmation e-mail. No bed received to date

    • Bostterrier 11/21/2020 at 08:24 PM

      I ordered one October 4, it came yesterday after filing a complaint with paypal a month ago, and i got the wrong color. I ordered cream for my white cat and got red! And it’s nothing like the ad, stiff and cheap

      Reply

    Reply
  • PGD 10/06/2020 at 09:25 AM

    No confirmation e-mail. No bed received to date

    Reply
  • killashandre 10/07/2020 at 09:37 AM

    Ordered two cat beds and now their website no longer exists. Scam!

    Reply
  • Marcia 10/08/2020 at 05:17 PM

    Order shoes from them and received severe substandard product.

    Reply
  • colt 10/10/2020 at 09:18 AM

    Order a pillow on Sept.14 never got a e-mail from them or product. I feel facebook as a responsibility to screen its sellers

    Reply
  • Kafym 10/11/2020 at 01:37 AM

    I ordered3 cat beds... they are a scam , why isn’t face book liable when they put a fraudulent company up and do not research it

    • boyanacampbell@gmail.com 10/28/2020 at 12:18 AM

      Please complain to FB.

    Reply
  • Cristina 10/13/2020 at 03:40 PM

    Ordered cat cave. Absolutely not what is in the picture. Only useful for the trash can

    • boyanacampbell@gmail.com 10/28/2020 at 12:18 AM

      If you ordered thru Paypal please complain. Same thing happened to me. I did complain.

    Reply
  • RHONDA 10/14/2020 at 07:54 PM

    ordered 2 cat beds. Never received.

    Reply
  • Hblady 10/15/2020 at 08:17 PM

    Ordered two beds Sept 17. No delivery.

    Reply
  • Kari 10/15/2020 at 09:19 PM

    Ordered a cat cave 9/12 and have not received it yet. My daughter was looking forward to it. $27.00 gone. Facebook should screen these ads. Or maybe they are behind it...

    Reply
  • Maria 10/18/2020 at 08:11 PM

    Scam. 22 days and nothing. No news, but they continue their publicity on Facebook... stupid!

    Reply
  • Disappointed 10/19/2020 at 12:02 AM

    Received my 2 cat beds... DEFINITELY NOT what was in the picture that I ordered. I tried emailing the service@reveryshops.com and it no longer exists... I also sent it to guidesky125@outlook.com... paid $23.95 USD each... as an added note... my cat still plays in it... but, again.... NOT the product I was expecting...

    Reply
  • Manda 10/19/2020 at 12:39 PM

    Received my cat bed after 1 month.
    Nowhere near what was advertised or ordered - wrong colour, wrong fabric, cheap and flimsy!
    The website ordered from no longer exists.

    Avoid at all costs!

    Reply
  • Linda 10/22/2020 at 11:03 PM

    I ordered the cat bed for my son's sick cat on September 15, 2020. He has still not received it. I have emailed them, not heard back yet They took the money on PayPal though

    Reply
  • Gokie 10/25/2020 at 02:07 AM

    I ordered 3 beds from them this past September and I receivedthe beds but they ere not the ones I ordered .when they sent the order they showed the pics of the ones I ordered but what I got were 3 flimsy felt beds.Waste of money .

    Reply
  • Mickey 10/26/2020 at 11:51 PM

    I ordered a cat bed on 9/14. I received it today and as others have commented it is nothing like the picture. Very cheap.

    Reply
  • tony 10/27/2020 at 04:01 PM

    i ordered a mask for halloween 2 months ago i have not received yet

    Reply
  • boyanacampbell@gmail.com 10/28/2020 at 12:24 AM

    This site is a scam. They used two names for Mitinight and guidesky125.
    they still show up on FB but you can't order. they removed their shop site. Ive reported to Paypal, FB and now here. If you get your order you will be shocked. The cat cave is nothing like advertised. Buyer beware. Also make sure you report them.

    Reply
  • JAM 10/29/2020 at 10:39 PM

    I ordered a grey ombré cat cave on Sept. 9th and just received a cheap, ugly, bright green knock off. It is really thin and nothing like the picture. Very disappointing! The ad was also deceptive because they said it wasn’t from China. It shipped from China.

    Reply
  • Jackie 10/30/2020 at 08:25 PM

    I paid through Paypal for two beds and exactly the same thing happened as JAM . They were completely unlike what was on sale and a total waste of money. I complained through Paypal and probably the only reason they sent something. I saw they are still advertising on INSTAGRAM but surely other people have notified them as a scam.

    Reply
  • Mauro 11/05/2020 at 11:26 AM

    I ordered a wrist watch (Citizen Titanium Cronograph Solar Powered....ecc ecc).
    The item arrived was a low quality Chinese watch (brand CURREN) ....steel stell , no Solar Powered, fake bottons with fixed fake arms.

    Reply
  • Sabina Laurenti 11/05/2020 at 02:39 PM

    Ho ordinato 1 cosa e ne è arrivata unvaltra non di pari valore.
    Buffoni

    Reply
  • EEG 11/16/2020 at 11:17 PM

    Trash. Fraudulent. Got cheap version of advertised cat bed. Do not buy!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand