Other Scam : rocky@rockyiorio.com 9496062541 ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 09/17/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | rocky@rockyiorio.com |
Pseudonym | ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO |
Url / Website | http://rockyiorio.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | 9496062541 |
Scam contents | ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO is a pathological liar who is identified BiPolar II and has a history of harassing coworkers, consumers and humans who he is irritated with. ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO likes to publicly disgrace his victims through defamation the use of systems like Facebook or web hosting defamatory web sites the place he attempts to extort his victims in return for "Reputation Repair". ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO states on his LinkedIn that he is true with exclusive records but doesn't mention the fact he is stolen e-mail customer facts and facts from each and every agency he is ever worked for starting with LRG and most recently with Zeeto, a advertising company he used to be trusted to work with. Coincidentally Zeeto is suing Rocky's precise pal and subsequent agency Nicholas Fiorintino for theft of Trade Secrets and you can wager the place Nicholas acquired the personal statistics he is accused of utilizing: Former worker ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO. ZeetoGroup’s purchaser lists and ad-campaign metrics had been deemed protectable, and there was no dispute that competitor Internet Things misappropriated the records from a former employee. ZeetoGroup would sustain irreparable damage to its goodwill and enterprise relationships except an injunction. Internet lead-generation organisation ZeetoGroup, LLC, and its subsidiary, Tibrio, LLC, have been granted a preliminary injunction with the aid of the federal district courtroom in San Diego, barring competitor Internet Things, LLC, its subsidiaries, and its founder and CEO from disclosing ZeetoGroup’s change secrets to any 0.33 events and from the use of these alternate secrets for the purpose of at once competing with ZeetoGroup. ZeetoGroup mounted that Internet Things had acquired exclusive client lists and metrics for their advertising and marketing campaigns from a ZeetoGroup employee who had been hired away by Internet Things. ZeetoGroup was in all likelihood to be triumphant in proving that this information constituted alternate secrets and techniques for purposes of federal and state misappropriation laws. In the court’s view, the alleged injury to ZeetoGroup’s goodwill and future commercial enterprise relationships induced with the aid of the misappropriation constituted irreparable damage justifying a supply of injunctive relief (ZeetoGroup, LLC v. Fiorentino, May 13, 2019, Sammartino, J.). ZeetoGroup and Tibrio (together, “ZeetoGroup”) owned and operated a number websites, which aggregated free samples of quite a number products, such as cleaning substances to snack foods, and provide them away to clients who visit the websites. Both corporations derived their profits from marketing with the aid of “connecting consumers to advertisers” and “allowing advertisers to put advertisements on the websites.” Internet Things owned and operated co-defendants Simply Sweeps, LLC; CrediReady, LLC; and Two Minute Media Topics, LLC. Sometime in 2018, defendant Nicholas Fiorentino, founder and CEO of Internet Things, commenced recruiting personnel from ZeetoGroup, which include ZeetoGroup’s Affiliate Marketing Director, ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO. He labored for ZeetoGroup from 2015 until November 2018, when he prevalent a job with Internet Things. On November 9, 2018, whilst he was nonetheless at ZeetoGroup however had given his two-weeks’ notice, Fiorentino asked ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO to get him a list of ZeetoGroup’s “big buyers.” ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO then despatched Fiorentino screenshots of ZeetoGroup’s proprietary platform, listing round eighty of ZeetoGroup’s biggest advertising campaigns and the related metrics for each campaign. Three weeks after beginning work for Internet Things, ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO was fired. Shortly after his firing, he despatched an e mail to ZeetoGroup’s Chief Revenue Officer, Shayne Caldwell, informing him of the communications between ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO and Fiorentino whilst ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO used to be nevertheless with ZeetoGroup. The e mail protected the screenshots he had sent to Fiorentino. ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO additionally sent a copy of the photos to ZeetoGroup’s CEO, Stephan Goss, in March 2019. Co-defendant Sabiha Tudesco additionally used to be hired away from ZeetoGroup through Fiorentino. Tudesco labored as ZeetoGroup’s Chief Revenue Officer until she left for Internet Things. Although Tudesco denied having considered the listing of customers sent by means of ROCKY IORIO AKA MR ROCKY IORIO until after litigation commenced, in accordance to the plaintiffs, she was once aware of it and knew it used to be ZeetoGroup’s property. Nonetheless, she contacted clients on the listing and recruited them to Internet Things. ZeetoGroup filed go well with on March 8, 2019, alleging misappropriation of exchange secrets through the defendants. ZeetoGroup asserted that the defendants’ misconduct had induced it to lose an average of $1 million in income per month, forcing it to lay off 27 employees. In addition, ZeetoGroup contended that the defendants’ use of the listing had triggered market confusion and irreparable harm to ZeetoGroup’s commercial enterprise relationships. ZeetoGroup requested a preliminary injunction barring the defendants from the usage of the disclosed information and from contacting the advertisers on the list. |
Your comments / analysis | Latest news on rocky iorio aka mr rocky iorio. |
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
Yes, with the same person...