Other Scam : info@notbadlly.com 9176975279 https://basicibuy.com/product-category/hot-sale/

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/22/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@notbadlly.com
Pseudonymhttps://basicibuy.com/product-category/hot-sale/
Url / Websitehttps://basicibuy.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone9176975279
Scam contentshttps://basicibuy.com/product/2020-the-super-fast-bike/
Your comments / analysisSomething weird. After i bough and paid, trying to contact them no at all answering. And browsing seems already lot people got victim. This have to be stop! Please. This site notbadlly been abuse people information and stealing the money. Thank you.
Attachment(s)
  • This what they promo and sell
  • This they contact seems fake
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/270139
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/281903
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/283373
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

11 comments


  • Racheal 09/23/2020 at 05:07 AM

    I to just figured out this was a scam after ordering a bean bag chair on the 24th of August and the number they gave is non working and I paid with a pre paid debit card and so now I'm just freaking out of my money and its ridiculous they shouldn't be allowed to have these ads on facebook...Facebook is allowing scam artists to post their stuff and scam us all....Hummmm.

    • jan1 10/21/2020 at 07:47 AM

      CONTACT POLICE EVERY ONE AND NOW AS ADDS ARE ON FACEBOOK REPORT REPORT REPORT TO POLICE AND FACEBOOK AND GOOGLE DONT JUST REPORT BUT REALLY REALLY COMPLAIN TO THEM ALL OF YOU NOW POLICE REPORT THEM THEY ARE PART OF A FEW COMPANIES

    Reply
  • wolfy_girl 10/01/2020 at 05:29 PM

    me too guys I ordered from the same website and I was wondering why didn't send me any information about my order so I emailed them and they blocked my email and they told me "
    A temporary problem occurred while delivering your message to info@notbadlly.com. Further attempts will be made for 44 hours. You will receive a notification if the failure is permanent." so please be careful and I found his name "DARCY MEEKER" he is from the USA exactly NY and his address IP is 172.67.135.152

    Reply
  • Calida 10/09/2020 at 07:38 AM

    I agree. No response to the subscribe my email . No merchandise delivered SCAM!!!

    Reply
  • Mickael 10/11/2020 at 09:42 AM

    Bonjour ! j'ai commandé sur ce site via facebook le 14/08/2020 et je n'ais jamais reçu la marchandise. C'est une grosse arnaque et j'ai perdu plus de 80€. Il l'emportera pas au paradis. Je l'assure. Il y a un autre site aussi qui s'appelle HYPODERMIC_STORE qui utilise facebook pour arnaqué les gens.

    Reply
  • Cahoots 10/13/2020 at 05:26 AM

    Ty saved me from loosing my money it is to good to be true ty again

    Reply
  • Cahoots 10/13/2020 at 05:27 AM

    Thank you saved me from loosing my money it is to good to be true again thank you.

    Reply
  • Pecolia 10/13/2020 at 11:09 AM

    I purchased from here never received my items then all of a sudden k have a 1,000 took off my card I need to find this scum bag

    Reply
  • Ruben 10/19/2020 at 11:55 PM

    Add to that taking I purchase something off their website and it's waiting for it to come in and never came in then I tried to go call the customer service number which was disconnected and well now I have to file a report with my bank sucks that Facebook is advertising these guys it's not cool man this is not the first time I get taken to either there's other all those too good to be true are too good to be true man they are scammers

    Reply
  • Thomas peterson 10/26/2020 at 04:40 PM

    I reported them to FTC.gov/ complaint. You all need to do the same

    Reply
  • Binoli Senasinghe 10/27/2020 at 08:23 AM

    I made a purchase for $2.99 it confirmed me that amount and there has been a purchase of $2.99 + $39.99 gone through my account . I didn’t get any confirmation regarding my order and it definitely is a scam .

    Reply
  • feya98 11/11/2020 at 03:44 PM

    I ordered a lot of goods before a month, but I hadn't received my orders .

    did these deceive me? Does anyone know about these things? Are you confident or insecure about these things?

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand