Classified Scam : service@customercarefor.com service 11

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/24/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@customercarefor.com
Pseudonymservice 11
Url / Websitehttp://cristina-vila.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBought 3 pairs of shoes for almost £100, got sent some tacky Gucci sunglasses. No contact details on the website besides automated contact form which I emailed 3 times and got no reply. After googling the different email address I had from the order confirmation and more digging I got this email - service@customercarefor.com. I asked to cancel my transaction, they said it was too late the parcel has been delivered. They provided the tracking number for the sunglasses then claimed it was a courier error but anyone looking into it shows the parcels been delivered. Luckily on the label it shoes the contents and weight which were clearly not shoes! I am going back and forth with emails, they offered me an exchange, I said I wanted my shoes which they said are now out of stock even though showing on the website. After querying this, they told me that stock isn't available on there even though listed!! So they are more than happy for people to go and pay for items that they clearly know they don't have in stock but sending some 'tatt' instead. They told me to keep the glasses and I would get 30% refund - soon....! Not sure what there purpose of a reply is as they have got what they wanted...just to scam people. These people really need paying a visit from someone who really would bring them back down to earth....karma is a bitch
Your comments / analysisScamming bastards
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/279744 (8 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/292370 (6 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/279523 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

10 comments


  • Rezmo 09/24/2020 at 11:48 PM

    I ordered a pair of shoes too from an ad on FAcebook! After waiting for 2 months a got a package with 3 pair of phony designer socks! I wrote as scathing letter and of course got no reply. My wife convinced me to let it go as it was bad for my blood pressure!

    Reply
  • Rezmo 09/24/2020 at 11:52 PM

    I ordered a pair of shoes too from an ad on FAcebook! After waiting for 2 months a got a package from China with 3 pair of phony designer socks! I wrote as scathing letter and of course got no reply. My wife convinced me to let it go as it was bad for my blood pressure!

    Reply
  • Monika 10/01/2020 at 05:50 PM

    I ordered shoes of Camper on Facebook and received sunglasses. What can we do? I want to publicate this .....go to police.....

    Reply
  • Krisztina Kocsis 10/17/2020 at 01:40 PM

    I got exactly the same , sunglasses and not a jacket I buy . They told me they can send me the product but will be different price as the offer expiered( I chec on their site it is the same price) or they will give me 35% of the money back .

    I am trying to get my jacket I was writing a lot of emails but nothing .

    the website was http://www.tobestyles.org/ from where I ordered

    Reply
  • FMadrid 10/22/2020 at 03:02 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Ada 10/22/2020 at 05:08 PM

    I got the glasses too instead of the Little Tikes Play House that cost me $88 for my kids. We all been lied too and this is not right. Money doesn't grow on trees to be wasting it to people like this.

    Reply
  • Stef 11/15/2020 at 11:12 AM

    service@customercarefor.com --
    This company is definitely a scam, do not use!!

    They sent fake designer items from China (I received a Dior scarf) and when enquiring, they replied to say there had been a courier error and they would give 36% of the refund back if I shipped the item.

    Absolutely dodgy scamming *****

    Reply
  • Martin 11/16/2020 at 09:36 PM

    i want to uninstall cashwizard.net- advise how to do it.
    Thank you.

    Reply
  • Daniela 12/04/2020 at 02:11 PM

    I have the same problem with them. But I allready went to the police and made a complain to the international authorities. I have all the travel papers and the original box which they sent me. This is a SCAM! AND I WILL POST ON EVERY SITES ME AND MY FIRNEDS HAVE SO EVERYBPDY CAN KNOW THAT.

    Reply
  • gary 12/05/2020 at 09:38 AM

    is there anyone going to stop these thiefs?poeple are still buying ,its just unbelievable !!!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation