Fraudulent website : www.thuyenm.com topcustomerservice088@hotmail.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/26/2020
Fraudulent emailtopcustomerservice088@hotmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.thuyenm.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrder Confirmation from thuyenm.com

Wendi Futer

Thanks for shopping with us today!
The following are the details of your order.
------------------------------------------------------
Order Number: 2020522130
Date Ordered: Sunday 09 August, 2020
Detailed Invoice: https://www.thuyenm.com/account_history_info.htm?order_id=2020522130

Products
------------------------------------------------------
1 x NEW FIME 120V Sheet Metal Blower w/Motor S80-50ANP5501UL for Hood? (113703028606) = CA $101.37
------------------------------------------------------
Sub-Total: CA $101.37
Table Rate (Best Way): CA $0.00
Discount Coupon: OFF10 : -CA $10.14
Total: CA $91.23
Your comments / analysisOrdered goods, my internet said it was safe...
This is what appeared on my CC:
EPL*KSENDONAI GUANGZHOUS CHN $03.75.

It has been almost two months and we have not received any good.
Checking weekly on that link, signing and my order always saying pending.
Coming from China, we thought it would take a while...
I guess I have been scammed...
Now the website is gone...
Very frustrating... Should have done more homework as one other did once they received the welcome email
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/252216 (16 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/237966 (8 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/241067 (13 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/244945 (9 comments)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

3 comments


  • DustinV 10/22/2020 at 10:17 PM

    This sounds exactly like my situation (https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/281397). I got a similar email and now the website is gone too...

    • nono noni 10/28/2020 at 02:06 PM

      Ordered goods, my internet said it was safe...
      This is what appeared on my CC:
      EPL*KSENDONAI GUANGZHOUS CHN $03.75.

      It has been almost two months and we have not received any good.
      Checking weekly on that link, signing and my order always saying pending.
      Coming from China, we thought it would take a while...
      I guess I have been scammed...
      Now the website is gone

      Customer_service_phone_number+1.8.O5. .6.O.8. .5.4.O.6.
      Customer_service_phone_number+1.8.O.5. .6.O.8. .5.4.O.6.
      Customer_service_phone_number+1,8,,O,5, ,6,O,8, ,5,4,O,6,
      Customer_service_phone_number+1,8,O,5, ,6,O,8, ,5,4,O,6

    Reply
  • Susan 10/30/2020 at 04:08 PM

    I waited more than 2 months. Supposed to get a realistic moving puppy. Got a cheap stuffed toy, Nothing like the ad. A total rip off.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation