Other Scam : M.marrylucky.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date09/30/2020
Url / WebsiteM.marrylucky.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI ordered a fryer sept 11. Tried to write them an email to see where my order was
Order lB2020091178046657
Your comments / analysisNever received
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

12 comments


  • Lee Le 10/02/2020 at 07:03 AM

    I ordered 01 summer sale Power XL Air Fryer 6qt, I paid price USD 29.99 already, date :September 22,2020 . Until now I never received, my order: IB2020092270654426 .I don’t why? May I have money back? Mr. Lee Le.

    Reply
  • Billie 10/03/2020 at 09:03 PM

    I ordered the air fryer on 9/20/2020. They took my money out of my acct. the same day but I never received the fryer.

    Reply
  • Wanda 10/04/2020 at 08:02 PM

    I ordered the Fryer on 9/23/2020 also and money was taken out of PayPal but I haven't received any correspondence of any kind from them. Where is my Fryer?

    Reply
  • Theresa Milner 10/09/2020 at 08:13 PM

    I ordered the PowerXL air fryer for $29.99 on 9/20/2020 unable to contact them regarding my order still haven’t received my order What can I do next? Thanks

    Reply
  • grandmab 10/09/2020 at 09:49 PM

    I did the same thing....I hope pay pal will refund the deal since they are the ones that took the money from my credit card....

    Reply
  • Connie 10/16/2020 at 12:09 AM

    On September 23, 2020, I ordered a Power XL 6 quart Air Fryer PRO --- (order #IB202009233) in the amount of $29.99. This amount was paid out of my PayPal account the same day. I have tried to contact M.marrylucky.com via Facebook, email, phone and PayPal. I have not heard from them yet.

    Reply
  • Connie 10/16/2020 at 12:15 AM

    I hope it is not a scam because I really want and need this air fryer and this is a great price. But, I am afraid it may be a scam and I will be very disappointed.

    Reply
  • turner 10/23/2020 at 03:52 AM

    I ordered a air fryer never received it ,is there any way to get my money back?

    Reply
  • Meghan 10/24/2020 at 02:20 AM

    Same thing happened to me! Paypal Will give you a refund if file a complaint.

    Reply
  • Marilou 11/08/2020 at 07:23 PM

    The same thing happened to me 😞😡 and I ordered that power XL air fryer. I want my refund from paypal! I never receive my order.

    Reply
  • Pattie 11/18/2020 at 08:59 PM

    I ordered Power XL AIR FRYER on 9-11-2020 can't get in touch with anyone to see where my order is.

    Reply
  • Pattie 11/19/2020 at 07:33 PM

    Ordered POWER XL AIR FRYER 9-11-2020 haven't receive the product my Transaction # is 860322713C8129101

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand