Classified Scam : sales@customercarefor.com NIKE website known as https://www.shownkse.top

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/01/2020
Fraudulent emailsales@customercarefor.com
PseudonymNIKE website known as https://www.shownkse.top
Url / Websitehttps://www.shownkse.top/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFacebook ad with 80$ discount on Nike
Your comments / analysisI’ve ordered several pairs of shoes and never arrived or got a reply
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/277435
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/274232 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/300510 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/317401
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

4 comments


  • Noonxi 10/07/2020 at 06:39 PM

    I have ordered a kitchen shelf for 36$ from the website: 2020store.net . I received confirmation e-mail and later a tracking numer from this address: sales@customercarefor.com
    Few weeks later I received a small package with 3 pairs of socks inside. The tracking number was the same. I wrote an e-mail for them, attached photos, they said probably they switched the packages...(on the label it says: contents: socks) They sent me a link, and told me choose something else, they don't have that shelf any more. All I have found on that link was shoes, bags, watches. So I told them, I don't need a shoe, I wanted to buy a shelf! :D And asked for refund. They sent me two more e-mail, and tried to ask me to consider buying a shoe.. And then, the e-mail address just dissapeared, I got all my e-mails back. I am no longer able to contack them. So.. I have 3 pairs of socks for 36 $. And a good lesson.... Read more

    Reply
  • Pinkyg 10/29/2020 at 01:12 AM

    I purchased a pair of Nike sneakers from Shownkse.top on the 2nd of October. Paid 28USD.
    When the package came it contained a pair of socks . No sneakers. The website isn't there anymore and all emails I sent were undelivered.
    I was scammed.

    Reply
  • CEDRIC MARIE MICHEL 11/01/2020 at 07:45 PM

    I ordered 70 EUR Nike shoes and they sent me a pair of glasses. Now they don't answer and refuse to refund....

    Reply
  • Viorel Mirea 11/28/2020 at 12:48 AM

    The email address is the same as in the scam: https://www.scamdoc.com/view/324501

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation