Fraudulent website : www.vec-ex.com +447405286706

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/01/2020
PseudonymEnna Jin
Url / Websitehttps://www.vec-ex.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7405 286706 (ou 00447405286706) (more info)
Scam contentsIt's a blockchain where you can invest but then your money are frozen and you can't make anything with it. So you loose it
Your comments / analysisMy brother started to chat with this Korean girl that lives in London. She told him that she was invested in this web and she was making lot of money in VECs. She also explained my brother how to invest there. It looked right and legit to us who are also into investing. It supossed that 1st October VEC goes public and we could take our money back. Today this girl disappeared when my brother asked about one photo she sent to him where the buildings had chinese characters but it was supossed that she was living in London. Something didn't makes any sense. We took a look at the invest and it's there, but the money it's frozen and we can't take it back. There isn't any new about VEC going public. It's a scam
Attachment(s)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 7405 286706

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7405 286706
CountryRoyaume-Uni
TerritoryRoyaume-Uni

9 comments


  • Emre 10/03/2020 at 07:52 PM

    We were making a phone call and he asked me if I was investing and he said he would give the taxpayer then he told us to send money to vec-ex.
    We were making a phone call and he asked me if I was making an investment and he said I wanted to give a taxpayer and then let's send money to vec-ex.

    Reply
  • Lee 10/04/2020 at 08:57 AM

    Is there any possibility get back my money?

    Reply
  • axl4 10/04/2020 at 11:37 AM

    now the website is gone,I feel scamm too.

    Reply
  • Andy 10/06/2020 at 05:40 PM

    I have had the same problem to the tune of around

    £11,000. I think we can all probably kiss goodbye to our money. Although I will be speaking to someone tonight from a company called MyChargeBack who apparently deal with issues like this. I will follow up with a post if I think this is of any use to any of us in getting some money back.

    • umi 10/07/2020 at 02:22 PM

      let me know how to get your money back please would really appreciate that.

    • Silas 10/20/2020 at 12:08 PM

      Any news?

    Reply
  • umair 10/07/2020 at 02:18 PM

    It is definitely a scam i have lost $15000, this girl whom i was talking to claim to be from Beijing. i have all her photos i got really close to her so she start sending me her real photos with her friends as well. now long story short how do we get our money back??

    Reply
  • Serkan 10/08/2020 at 09:34 AM

    Görünüşe göre, herkes aynı sahtekarlığı yaşadı. Singapur'da yaşadığını söyleyen bir kız tarafından yatırıma yönlendirildim. 7.000 dolar yatırdım.

    Reply
  • Dimitri 10/11/2020 at 11:23 PM

    hello people the same thing happened to me i also talked to this girl and she persuaded me to invest more and more money now the site is completely blocked you can no longer get in if someone has information please report thank you

    Reply
  • Silas 10/13/2020 at 01:45 PM

    Anyone know if there is any way to claim it?

    Reply
  • yam0661 10/21/2020 at 12:51 PM

    詐欺に引っかかりました。私は30000ドル投資してしまった。どうにかして取り戻したいです。

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand