Loan Scam : info@goldbrooksoltion.com +18442180380 Goldbrook solution

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/05/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@goldbrooksoltion.com
PseudonymGoldbrook solution
Url / Websitewww.goldbrooksolutions.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 844-218-0380 (ou 0018442180380) (more info)
Scam contentsTook 1300 canadian from me western union
Your comments / analysisThey asked for 650 for a collateral fee and then another 750 to send to columbia to a lender for my 8000 loan for the insurance and semd a email saying 2 to 3 hours and ill receive my money then nothing showed and now they wanted 750 more i said no then he said my refund will take 14 to 30 business days then i googled everything there website addy and nothing popped up for them and the phone number nothing either
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/284787 (2 comments)
More info +What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 844-218-0380

Phone number typeFree phone number
International format
  • +1 844-218-0380

7 comments


  • Lidia 10/22/2020 at 07:10 PM

    They state you are approved for $8,000 and then they asked for $1600 in total, which included first 3 months of payment + insurance. Then they tell you they need another addition $750 for insurance. When I finally said no, I wanted my money back - they said 30 days to receive a certified cheque. Nothing received and now the phone number no longer works. you can try to email through the website, but no one responds.

    • Collin 10/25/2020 at 07:03 AM

      Same issue. Let me know how things go. Was the guy you talked named Brian Collin's?

      Collin..

    • Collin 10/31/2020 at 06:05 AM

      I am out 725.. Was the Person you were talking to names Brian Collins? He told he worked for them for 10 years. All BS they don't even have Calgary office. It's fake

    • nono noni 11/03/2020 at 12:14 PM

      They state you are approved for $8,000 and then they asked for $1600 in total, which included first 3 months of payment + insurance. Then they tell you they need another addition $750 for insurance. When I finally said no, I wanted my money back

    Reply
  • Aimeew 10/30/2020 at 01:14 AM

    Yes happened to me and im out $1300.00 from them and western union sent me letters saying i cannot get a refund from western union. Its been a month and i lost $1300.00 very rough road ahead of me for a while.

    Reply
  • Aimeew 10/30/2020 at 01:14 AM

    Yes happened to me and im out $1300.00 from them and western union sent me letters saying i cannot get a refund from western union. Its been a month and i lost $1300.00 very rough road ahead of me for a while. Yes brian collins

    Reply
  • Michelle 11/03/2020 at 11:25 AM

    I stupidly gàve them $3500 I was so desperate they almost got another $750 from me geesus hey!!!!! Oh I’m so angry I feel so so so stupid I spoke to a Brian Collins I just wish this site had come up when I searched because I did my due diligence I searched by their name I got nothing

    • Collin 11/04/2020 at 07:22 PM

      All I know is I want to find this Brain Collins.

    Reply
  • Amy 11/06/2020 at 03:36 AM

    He is very convincing and a piece of shit. I wish i could get my money back. I will never send money again to get a loan ever

    Reply
  • Tanner 11/10/2020 at 06:35 PM

    Im out 1400 dollars :/ person i talked to was Tracie Morris ?

    Reply
  • Amy w 11/13/2020 at 07:18 PM

    They have all sorts of names Danielle is a loans officer. Its been 40 days and i have not recieved my $1300.00 refund. Total scum bags

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation
Francais Anglais Espagnol Italien Allemand