Scam using Paypal : vipservice1@stromore.com vipservice1@stromore.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/05/2020
Fraudulent emailvipservice1@stromore.com
Pseudonymvipservice1@stromore.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.oligersi.com/products/%f0%9f%91%bbthe-nightmare-before-christmas%f0%9f%8e%84jack-skellington-decorations_b97f
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentshttps://www.oligersi.com/products/%F0%9F%91%BBthe-nightmare-before-christmas%F0%9F%8E%84jack-skellington-decorations_b97f

Supposed to be an animatronic Jack Skellington robot. Ends up being a $1 stuffed toy.
The seller wants $20 to ship it back and a 10% credit.

vipservice1
Attachments
Sat, Oct 3, 3:11 AM (2 days ago)
to me

Dear customer,

Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it.

Looking forward to hearing from you.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

Have a nice day.
Best regards!
CS Jamiul
Your comments / analysisSupposed to be an animatronic Jack Skellington robot. Ends up being a $1 stuffed toy.
The seller wants $20 to ship it back and a 10% credit.

vipservice1
Attachments
Sat, Oct 3, 3:11 AM (2 days ago)
to me

Dear customer,

Thanks for your support and concern on our store.

We are very sorry to hear that the goods you received can not meet your satisfaction. As this product is our hot product and we received good feedbacks from many customers. In this case, we would like to issue a 10% refund of the product to you to satisfy you and you could keep the item. If you really don't want to keep it, you could send it to your friends or family as a gift or sell it to someone who like it.

Looking forward to hearing from you.

If you have any questions, please feel free to contact us.

Have a nice day.
Best regards!
CS Jamiul

PLEASE SEND MY FULL REFUND TODAY.
"100% MONEY BACK GUARANTEE" IS RIGHT ON YOUR SITE!!!
FOLLOW THROUGH WITH YOUR PROMICE OR I WILL REPORT YOU FOR FRAUD!
YOU LIED ABOUT YOUR GUARANTEE
YOU WANT ME TO PAY FOR YOUR MISTAKE
YOU SENT THE INCORRECT ITEM.
YOU PAY ME MY FULL REFUND OF $36.95 OR I WILL REPORT YOU TO PAYPAL AND ASK THAT THEY TAKE YOU OFF THIER SERVICE FOR MISLEADING INFORMATION, LIES, AND STEALING MONEY FROM PEOPLE!!!
$36.98
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/268670 (51 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/273665 (16 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/270275
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/284646
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

2 comments


  • Donna 10/08/2020 at 07:35 PM

    Scammed me with a supposedly singing pumpkin with built in projector and they sent me a cruddy $1 plastic pumpkin piece of garbage, absolute scammers never buy anything from these robbing bastards.

    Reply
  • Kristie 10/30/2020 at 07:48 AM

    I bought jack and 3 pumpkins as a deal and got the $1 toy and 3 x plastic pumpkins. So mad!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation