Other Scam : support@fin-toward.com +441519470102 Amy Gordon, Shawn Reedman

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/06/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@fin-toward.com
PseudonymAmy Gordon, Shawn Reedman
Url / Websitehttps://fin-toward.com/contact-us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 151 947 0102 (ou 00441519470102) (more info)
Scam contentsFOREX trader scam. Request 250 Euro and you look at a demo website account they show high profits. They are not FCA registered they are not registered at tax office of the chamber of commerce. If you pay higher amounts you will never get your money back. Also, the 250 Euro initial payment will be gone. DON"T DO IT, IT IS SCAM!
Your comments / analysisThey cannot answer questions to why they are not registered, why you can't find where their HQ is based, Why is Amy Gordon and Shawn Reedmqn not on linkedin and why fin-toward is not on linkedin too? They tell that they have 100s of people working but non of them is on LinkedIn in. So do not trust.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 151 947 0102

Phone number typeFix phone number
International format
  • +44 151 947 0102
CountryRoyaume-Uni
TerritoryLiverpool

40 comments


  • Seth Collins und Sophia Milic 10/09/2020 at 10:37 AM

    Selbe Erfahrungen - definitiv Betrug!!!

    • Mel3006 10/30/2020 at 09:24 PM

      I got also the experience to loss my money with them.
      I would like to ask you if you find a way to get your money back? And if yes, how ?
      I'm going to create a group of people in my situation in order to help each other to get the money back and to see this company closed.

      Thank you for your feed back.
      Let me know if you have interest to join me fighting against them ?
      Best regard
      Mel

    • Fckscammers 11/09/2020 at 04:37 PM

      What are you gonna do against them? They scammed me also

    • Sandy1972 11/24/2020 at 05:26 PM

      How did you lose your money? I want to do a withdrawel and have to pay tax anncommision, i think that normal becourse they dont work for free.

    • Fckscammers 11/25/2020 at 06:31 PM

      I need to transfer money to them to cover the bonuses so I can make a withdrawel. They didnt told me that in the beginning. So I really dont know what to do.

    • Sandy1972 12/12/2020 at 08:05 PM

      I don’t think you should pay. Everytime they have another thing that you have to pay. With us first it was tax and commission then SDRT and now swap commission off 50% of one trade =+- 6000,=

    • CPablo 12/19/2020 at 06:13 PM

      Mel, did it moved forward with this group? I've also been scammed for big amount of money. I think it's very good idea for us to connect and maybe somehow we will get our money back. Also, we can warn other people about those scammers.

    • Fckscammers 01/17/2021 at 10:40 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Lensci 10/15/2020 at 08:01 AM

    fin-toward is a scam

    Reply
  • IHateScammers 11/13/2020 at 01:49 PM

    My story:
    They let you pay 250 EUR. Then you will see some profits.

    I payed an other 1600 EUR. Again I saw some profits.
    But the moment I asked for a withdrawal, they did not react anymore and lost it all!

    Everyone: Tell the police!

    • Fckscammers 11/13/2020 at 02:20 PM

      They told me to cover the bonuses first, did they already respond?

    Reply
  • Rosinetti 12/09/2020 at 03:29 PM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • Tom 12/10/2020 at 09:50 PM

    There was a lot of positive news about them in the summer of 2020, they seemed believable and I was naive.

    The story went on for months, during which I spoke to at least 5 different people on the phone from England. Each wanted to talk about larger investments than the initial 250euro. More specifically, they passed on my account to each other after they felt they didn’t want to make any more payments.

    When I asked questions, they didn’t answer anything from then on.
    The user account cannot be terminated. All I wanted was to finally delete my account, not even willing to.

    Be sure to avoid fin-toward !!!

    Reply
  • Stefan 12/15/2020 at 02:19 PM

    Stay away from Fin-Toward, that´s my friendly warning. I chosed not to, and lost 2250 EUR in this scam 🙁. You can´t withdraw any money from them and in the end they where very hostile in our e-mail conversation. I have been in e-mail contact with six different people all with the same phone +441519470102. Probable the same person all a long.

    Reply
  • marina 12/16/2020 at 12:01 PM

    they use diferent number. +442037692282. Mst. Noah Tolman also

    Noah Tolman

    Senior Financial Expert

    Fin-Toward
    Tel +441519470102

    Reply
  • Rosa12 12/19/2020 at 11:35 AM

    I also löst my money,First I have to Pay 7 %, thank I get my money back.

    • CPablo 12/19/2020 at 06:05 PM

      They told me to pay 19.5% tax... How did you get your money back?

    • Rakka 12/24/2020 at 01:49 PM

      Hello Webber,

      how does this work to get your money back.

    Reply
  • Rakka 12/24/2020 at 01:46 PM

    Hello guys,

    So when i started trading i could not find any bad revieuws so we invested a lot of money 25K it was looking good had contact with financial advisor AMY GORDON (I hope she rots in HELL ) and when you call her in the beginning it is ok she reply`s and calls back how bigger your investments they cannot return Calls or Email. But when you Email you can pay the money they just react within 5 mins. She tells if you want to withdraw money no problem no costs so you put in Withrawal request then (you get in contact with CHLOE ADAMS who works almost 20 years on the financial departmentment and all these taxes are new to her what the FUCK 20 years and still do not know how it works) the fun starts first pay TAX then pay Bonus Back (and the money is... Read more

    • Fckscammers 01/17/2021 at 10:41 PM

      Damnnn, I feel you. I didnt invest that much as you, but still its fucked up.

    Reply
  • Csaba 01/03/2021 at 11:41 AM

    Trading started after an initial deposit of € 250. Subsequently, two more transactions took place (in the amount of EUR 1,500 and EUR 1,000, respectively), from which the money was invested in various shares and bonds. Although this was only visible based on the data on their site. Each time there were transactions related to Russian banks. When I wanted to withdraw the money, they tied it to an additional deposit. I no longer did this, I filed a complaint with the Police, and then when I told them this, my account with them was blocked and I did not have access to my money. The fictitious clerks in my case are Theo Friedman and Michael Andrews. They spoke with a Russian accent. They called from three different phone numbers (Liverpool, L... Read more

    Reply
  • Vasile 01/05/2021 at 10:05 AM

    I have been in discussions about trading the financial markets with them for a long time. I started with the 250 E minimum deposit limit and then I did a 50E test, asking to withdraw this amount. They delivered it without problems the next day. They delivered the money to me from X-Ray Solutions Ltd, a company based in Kemp House 160 city Road London, EC1V2NX. This company is associated with Foxtrot Markets Ltd with the same address, both having as director Mrs Inna Jurcenko. Both are registred on April 6, 2020. Moreover, when searching for the phone number from the email signature, a company resulted : CleanCloud Dry Cleaning Software City Road 167 EC1V 1AW London, United Kingdom, which deals with the delivery of custom software for... Read more

    Reply
  • Sia 01/11/2021 at 07:42 PM

    I have the same problem pls let me Know how i can get my money back.

    Reply
  • Alfred Tan 01/12/2021 at 04:26 PM

    I also been scam i was unable to withdraw my $34327.13 USD money, I was told to pay the tax of $5175 USD for the money to be withdraw.

    Reply
  • generalis 02/05/2021 at 05:58 PM

    Én is elbuktam 10000eur hogyan lehet visszaszerezni

    Reply
  • Antony SRM 03/01/2021 at 02:51 AM

    I started with fin-toward.com at August of 2020 when they had excellent reviews in whole network but as a new investor I didn't knew the secret details like they are not FCA registered , not registered at tax office of the chamber of commerce and they have no social media !

    I started with 250 euros , checked withdrawal procedure in my bank account when initial profit was appeared then I entered in gold program transferring 3500 euros from my bank account and after good profit results and successful trades , I decided to invest other 3000 euros that were transferred to their BTC wallet (17wXUihg487rVFbxBVTmTn6K29Y2z96R7f) via my account in Cryptomat.io.
    Communication was excellent until I decided to withdraw to my bank when scam revealed ...... Read more

    Reply
  • Annika 03/05/2021 at 06:02 PM

    Don´t answer any call from Fin-toward, they will scam you for money!!
    I lost 1000 euros.
    I talked to Richard King and Michael Andrews.
    Everything went fine until I liked to make a withdrawl, then I had to pay tax to get my money. They wanted me to pay 3700 to get 5000 and in bitcoin.
    When I did not pay they became angry and blocked my account.
    I have reported them to ActionFraud UK and will report them to Europol!

    Reply
  • generalis 03/06/2021 at 04:43 PM

    Üdv én felvettem a kapcsolatot több visszaterhelést végző céggel de mindenki csak 1000eur körüli pénzért akar segíteni visszaszerezni a pénzem. Egy David Benz nevű Scam adviser többször felkeresett email ben hogy tud segíteni természetesen pénzért visszaszerezni a 10000eur.Azt mondta több mint 45 ügyfelük van akit a fin-toward csapott be. Valaki utána tud nézni hogy ki ő ,nem közülük való? Én nem tudok angolul itt a száma hívja fel valaki és kérdezze ki óvatosan hogy ki ő.

    Reply
  • Itsik 03/30/2021 at 10:00 AM

    Is there someone that paid the SDRT tax and get his money back??

    • Antony SRM 03/30/2021 at 01:27 PM

      Do not ever pay anything more , there is no way to get back your funds !
      This is just another fraud action to take more money from you !

    Reply
  • Antony SRM 04/17/2021 at 09:25 PM

    Also do not trust money recovery claims of websites & persons that are advertised , 90% of them are also scammers !

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation