Other Scam : +447533399348 mexchange.coinsbiter.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 10/07/2020 |
---|---|
Url / Website | https://mexchange.coinsbiter.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Telephone | +44 7533 399348 (ou 00447533399348) (more info) |
Scam contents | It's a bitcoin exchange platform. Lost 150K USDT on this platform. Stay away. |
Your comments / analysis | The platform owner won't allow me to withdrawal amount. Putting additional rules to disallow people to withdraw amount from their website. |
Attachment(s) | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
telephone number analysis +44 7533 399348
Phone number type | Cell phone number |
---|---|
International format |
|
Country | Royaume-Uni |
Territory | Royaume-Uni |
18 comments
-
Steven 10/12/2020 at 01:30 PM
have you got your money back?
-
Torres 12/18/2020 at 09:41 AM
YES, I HAVE. I later found out about crypto investigators which I hired against her and this exchange to help me track and recover my funds.
That's the investigator's website to report https://regaincrypto.com/ and provide them with evidence of investment.
-
-
Ravi 10/23/2020 at 01:12 PM
Hi guys, I have lost around 5000 USDT :( Can someone pls help? I was lured into it by a girl who I found on Tinder
-
GeminiXD 12/09/2020 at 04:56 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
GeminiXD 12/09/2020 at 04:57 PM
Was her name Abby? Also with an australian number?
-
-
GeminiXD 12/10/2020 at 04:21 PM
I got involved in it as well, I just started and I believe yes, this is a SCAM.
Girl Name: ABBY - +61 466 271 046 -
GeminiXD 12/10/2020 at 04:23 PM
I go involved in it as well, I just started and I believe yes, this is a SCAM.
Girl Name: ABBY - +61 466 271 046 -
GeminiXD 12/11/2020 at 03:09 PM
this is that bitch telephone number +61 466 271 046
She is on whatsapp and telegram-
GeminiXD 12/11/2020 at 03:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Report Scam Online 12/27/2020 at 04:06 AM
They have change website (https://mexchange.coins-bee.com/) and i have reported them: https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/309350
Plus i have put the people involved for blasting -
Report Scam Online 12/27/2020 at 02:47 PM
Torres is another scammer. No didnt received back anything and they have change their website. Trying to scam people again on recovery.
-
Kaza 01/05/2021 at 08:55 AM
Hello everyone, I was curious about this...
I met a girl on Tinder, her name is Mia. An Asian girl. Nice story about her uncle having an investment team and helping her out to make big profits.. she wants to help me making monney through BTC and after I made an account on Huobi and Binance she told me to make an account on mexchange.coins.bee.com to transfer my bought BTC to. Before I did that I looked this website up on Google and came to this website.. I didn't bought or transfers anything yet. Does anyone have more info. Or experience wit this kind of scam??
Her name is: Mia, she says that she is from Hong Kong and her uncle lives in the Netherlands (country I live in)
Phone number 1: +44 7743 038126
Phone number 2: +852 6414 2412 -
Report Scam Onlin 01/06/2021 at 09:47 AM
Kaza, Its a scam. Do not put your money in there.
I have been tracking them for months.
They have change their website alot of times. Looked above. I would blast that Mia. Trying video chat with her or calling her directly, the number doesn't ring or ring out. -
jun39 01/25/2021 at 01:02 PM
its a scam @kaza i met same a girl with similar situation like you with a hong kong number too and "uncle" that could predict the bitcoin market.
562-522-2095...