Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.getairbeatz.com info@getairbeatz.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/19/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@getairbeatz.com
PseudonymAIRBEATZ, GETAIRBEATZ, GETAIRBEATZ.COM
Url / Websitehttps://www.getairbeatz.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSCAM/FRAUD WARNING - CRIMINALS FROM CHINA ARE STEALING MONEY, IDENTITIES AND PAYPAL ACCOUNTS USING THIS SAME SCAM FOR OVER A YEAR NOW - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily
Your comments / analysisSCAM/FRAUD WARNING - CRIMINALS FROM CHINA ARE STEALING MONEY, IDENTITIES AND PAYPAL ACCOUNTS USING THIS SAME SCAM FOR OVER A YEAR NOW - This is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. They fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They set up new ones once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, and many more - they create new fake sites daily
More info +
Warn your friends!

1 comment


  • Jimmy 10/22/2020 at 05:45 AM

    AIRBEATZ IS A FRAUD!!! They stole our money, put in a fake tracking number and apparently just switched to another account to repeat this same scam. They also tried to hack into my paypal account and email.

    Reply

Your comment will be added
just after your validation