Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.yieldpulp.us info@www.yieldpulp.us

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/22/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@www.yieldpulp.us
PseudonymYIELDPULP, YIELDPULP.US, YIELD PULP
Url / Websitehttps://www.yieldpulp.us/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/

and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343

These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to clear your name, and your credit after being victimized by these criminals.

They continue this scam by creating new identities, and new domains constantly. They set up new websites to use immediately once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, headsetm.live, and many more.

These criminals are also choosing to use Shopify to help facilitate their fraud by using them to create fraudulent sites that are used to then maliciously redirect visitors to other fraudulent domains to commit fraud and identity theft. Shopify also refuses to do anything about it. 2 Particular Shopify employees have been involved in aiding the facilitation of fraud through the use of Shopify for redirects and direct traffic through their Shopify stores: GERARD AND PATRICIA IN THE RISK DEPARTMENT. These two employees have engaged in criminal activity that has resulted in thousands of victims being defrauded out of millions of dollars thus far - AND EVERYDAY THEY ALLOW CRIMINALS TO CREATE NUMEROUS FRAUDULENT DOMAINS to continue this criminal activity without being stopped. Shopify just lets these scammers create more and more fraudulent sites to redirect to their main scam websites. Any victim can contact Shopify and demand they stop allowing them to make more fraud sites and can try to recover their losses by calling: 1-888-746-7439. Again, the Shopify employees so far who have been identified as allowing the fraud to take place at Shopify are named Gerard and Patricia. Both of these individuals know of over 1000 fraudulent shopify sites created by these same criminals, and they allow most of them to remain open even after numerous reports of fraud, and they allow the same criminals to create new scam sites every day. They also refuse to take any real action to do anything about it.

IMPORTANT - IF YOU ENTERED ANY INFORMATION - EVEN JUST YOUR NAME OR EMAIL, YOU ARE IN DANGER OF IDENTIFY THEFT OR OTHER FRAUD. THEY MAY HAVE ALREADY COMPROMISED YOUR ACCOUNTS, AND HACKED ONE OR MORE OF YOUR PASSWORDS. YOU NEED TO CANCEL ANY CARD USED, CHANGE ALL PASSWORDS, AND CONTACT YOUR BANK AND THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY.
Your comments / analysisThis is another completely fake and fraudulent scam website from the same group of fraudulent criminals. They stole my money and the money of thousands of other people. Their website is fake, all contact information is false, and their entire inventory is fake. Do not think Paypal is safe - they prefer Paypal because you cannot return the fake goods without paying over $100 in shipping fees, and the return address is phony, so Paypal will not refund you. They also may just use fake tracking numbers that will show delivery to somewhere near your location, and it will close any Paypal dispute in their favor. This is a newer scam that actually results in Paypal allowing the fraud to succeed. See here for more information:
https://www.freep.com/story/money/personal-finance/susan-tompor/2019/12/12/tracking-code-paypal-scam-holiday/4388810002/

and here:
https://www.paypal-community.com/t5/Disputes-and-Limitations/Scamming-seller-used-fake-tracking-number-PayPal-automatically/td-p/1831343

These criminals do not stop with just stealing the money from your order. The danger is much worse. They also fraudulently bill people, commit identity theft, and other types of frauds using this fraudulent websites. They will use your financial and personal information to bill phony charges, and to commit other online fraud using your identity, so that you will be blamed once the police are notified. This may end up ruining your credit and can ruin your life - it can take months or even years to clear your name, and your credit after being victimized by these criminals.

They continue this scam by creating new identities, and new domains constantly. They set up new websites to use immediately once one is exposed or shut down. They’ve used many similar websites to defraud people:
yzzshoes.xyz, apluspods.site, a-ztechusa.com, cheapstore.best, highriseapparel.com, blvcknoir.com, revo-tech.co, pods-tech.net, Bestpods.online, huduefy.com, highriseapparel.com, walverhampton.com, entermibo.com, lattoss.com, nanciess.com, goodu.xyz, hotsellin.top, sunearphone.xyz, pikearphone.xyz, irisstore.shop, caveshop.online, lewatch.xyz, patpodes.xyz, zlkwatch.xyz, apshopus.xyz, gewatch.xyz, headsetm.live, and many more.

These criminals are also choosing to use Shopify to help facilitate their fraud by using them to create fraudulent sites that are used to then maliciously redirect visitors to other fraudulent domains to commit fraud and identity theft. Shopify also refuses to do anything about it. 2 Particular Shopify employees have been involved in aiding the facilitation of fraud through the use of Shopify for redirects and direct traffic through their Shopify stores: GERARD AND PATRICIA IN THE RISK DEPARTMENT. These two employees have engaged in criminal activity that has resulted in thousands of victims being defrauded out of millions of dollars thus far - AND EVERYDAY THEY ALLOW CRIMINALS TO CREATE NUMEROUS FRAUDULENT DOMAINS to continue this criminal activity without being stopped. Shopify just lets these scammers create more and more fraudulent sites to redirect to their main scam websites. Any victim can contact Shopify and demand they stop allowing them to make more fraud sites and can try to recover their losses by calling: 1-888-746-7439. Again, the Shopify employees so far who have been identified as allowing the fraud to take place at Shopify are named Gerard and Patricia. Both of these individuals know of over 1000 fraudulent shopify sites created by these same criminals, and they allow most of them to remain open even after numerous reports of fraud, and they allow the same criminals to create new scam sites every day. They also refuse to take any real action to do anything about it.

IMPORTANT - IF YOU ENTERED ANY INFORMATION - EVEN JUST YOUR NAME OR EMAIL, YOU ARE IN DANGER OF IDENTIFY THEFT OR OTHER FRAUD. THEY MAY HAVE ALREADY COMPROMISED YOUR ACCOUNTS, AND HACKED ONE OR MORE OF YOUR PASSWORDS. YOU NEED TO CANCEL ANY CARD USED, CHANGE ALL PASSWORDS, AND CONTACT YOUR BANK AND THE POLICE IMMEDIATELY.
More info +
Warn your friends!

1 comment


  • Joanne 10/26/2020 at 10:33 PM

    Yieldpulp aka Yieldpulp.us is a fraud site. They stole our money and put in a fake tracking. Then they tried to bill fraud charges on our card so we had to cancel it. We’re still waiting for a refund because they used a bogus tracking number that was for some other package that went somewhere else but showed as delivered. This seems to be part of the scam so they can stay alive long enough time withdraw the money and hold off disputes then they probably just change sites.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation