Fraudulent website : owthin.com service@replygres.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date10/28/2020
Fraudulent emailservice@replygres.com
PseudonymOwthin ; Billed as Christine Bill
Url / Websitehttps://owthin.com/products?handler=
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe product was advertised on Instagram and Facebook.

Advertised as: 4K 10-300X40mm Super Telephoto Zoom Monocular Telescope(Released In July 2020)×1
List Price: $59.95

A lens that attaches to the phone and will provide magnification of 1.5 miles. The product was ordered in September and arrived in late October 2020. The package came from China. The product quality was terrible. Do NOT order.
The lens could not even focus across street. They gave me a big hassle when I reported to Paypal and offered to refund 50%. Then they increased to 70% refund. I am still going back and forth. I am sure it shipping costs are more than the value of the product.
Product quality is terrible.
Your comments / analysisDo not order from OWTHIN. Every email address listed on the receipt is different.
service@owthin.com
"replygres";
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • LISA 10/29/2020 at 06:08 PM

      I am sooo Angry 😠 right now this is not what I Order I want a Refund ASAP how do I go about getting a Refund

      Reply
    • Greg 10/29/2020 at 08:31 PM

      I ordered a pair of waterproof pants size 38 / 40 waist. I received a size small. I would like a RMA # and a refund.

      Reply
    • grumpa 10/30/2020 at 10:40 AM

      what a crock of sht. telescope is not even close to what i ordered and i want a full refund

      Reply
    • tony 10/30/2020 at 12:55 PM

      this is a total scam ,,,,,,i want my money back,,,, no return address,

      or company name

      this is really bad and should never be sold

      Reply
    • George Eustis 10/30/2020 at 11:15 PM

      What a bunch of horse shit! How the f*ck do I get my money refunded?

      Reply
    • chee chee 10/31/2020 at 03:41 PM

      I want my fucking money back

      Reply
    • totally scam'd 11/01/2020 at 02:24 PM

      yep. I fell for it also. bought 2. I will contact pay pal. and my bank card. I regret not doing due diligence. I would have learned a lesson.

      Reply
    • Ripped off 11/01/2020 at 04:07 PM

      I got one of their monocular telescopes 10-300x40 what a rip off. This nothing as advertised worth about $5.00.
      I wNt my money back.
      This company needs to be shut down.

      Reply
    • Diane 11/03/2020 at 06:45 PM

      I ordered a realistic puppy for my granddaughter for Christmas. What I received was a inferior product!!
      I’’m so upset!

      How disappointing! Paid total of &34.

      Puppy is worth maybe $5 if that.

      Reply
    • Keith 11/04/2020 at 08:10 AM

      I bought a telescope and again paid £57 but what was delivered was not as advertised, it’s a scam same with everything they put on this site and there is no way you can get your money back even from pay pal they don’t follow up your complaint, several times I’ve tried=NOTHING ☹️ 07747077722 Keith one dissatisfied customer

      Reply
    • BOOOOO 11/06/2020 at 08:55 AM

      ME TOO!!!!!!! I FELL FOR THE SAME THING.. I AM GOING TO SEND MIME BACK AND WILL PROBABLY HAVE TO TAKE MY LOSES.

      BOOOOOOOOOOOO AM UPSET. MINE WAS SUPPOSE TO BE A CHRISTMAS PRESENT FOR MY SON..

      Reply
    • Bruceforsberg 11/06/2020 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered 8 telescope that was about a foot long in the ad I received a 4 inch telescope and I want a full refund please contact me with the information to return and get refund

      Reply
    • Rachelle 11/12/2020 at 12:17 PM

      I ordered a pair of boots which were annonced as Reiker and they were gray. Instead I got a pair of very cheap boots, not leather, no inside filling and too small. I am so angry that we are scammed that way. I want a refund ASAP or I will contact my bank and they will communicate with you and make you give me my money back. You should be ashamed stealing poor peoples money like that.

      Reply
    • Hank 11/13/2020 at 06:40 PM

      i ordered a pair of gloves got them i can not get my hands into them and they are paper thin

      Reply
    • Trudy 11/20/2020 at 02:30 PM

      I ordered the "standard" telescope pkg., which included a tripod, for $57 USD. Rec'd a 5 inch pocket telescope, no tripod, extremely poor optics. This is an outright scam: the product is basically useless. Have reported this to my credit card company but doubt that I will recover my money on this. Buyer Beware.
      Trudy

      Reply
    • bluediamonddave 11/21/2020 at 12:06 PM

      I too was scammed by these criminals! I am currently tracking down their information and fighting them. I will not stop until I catch these guys!
      Could you please help me catch them and do the following.

      Call and report your experience giving as much detail as possible to the following.

      United States Postal Inspection Service
      1-877-876-2455 Option 2

      Thank you for your assistance!

      Dave

      Reply
    • Tyzote 11/22/2020 at 04:52 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Tom 11/25/2020 at 06:13 PM

      This is a total SCAM Photo shows it coming in a Wooden Box and it is represented as a two foot long instrument

      Reply
    • delia 11/29/2020 at 07:28 PM

      i order this gesture control robot not what i expect it first of all the box that it was delivered in was all smashed very poor packaging. it says all bones light up which they dont not happy at all would like a refund not worth the money.

      Reply
    • beckadoo 12/02/2020 at 07:55 PM

      I ordered what was supposed to be stretch jean leggings. These things are the size to fit someone maybe weighing 75 lbs! They are as thin as a latex glove and look hetrocious! I want a refund ASAP, or I am stopping payment with my credit card and reporting this company to LifeLock and the U S Postal Inspector!

      Reply
    • beckadoo 12/02/2020 at 08:19 PM

      OMG!!!

      you guys are talking about a microscope and I just checked and I received the same thing and didn't even look inside! I was getting ready to wrap for my son's Christmas present!

      ALSO GUYS - Heads up ----- In that package was the EXACT little typed card (as the leggings above) BUT this one said contact us: service@crogreat.com. The return address was

      JOE DOE,

      Suite 111, 1140 River Road
      New Castle, DE 19720

      Discover card and Postal Inspector - - here I come again!

      Reply
    • Kimmer 12/08/2020 at 11:43 PM

      Rip offs orderd expanding fence with greenery. I got no fencing and some cheap ass green leaves. And shame on facebook for allowing these assholes to do this

      Reply
    • Regenia 12/10/2020 at 12:59 PM

      Order 6 expandable green ivey screens . the add said expanes 6 ft. received they are leaves on plastic sheets dont expand not 6ft. COST 6 X 19.99 = 1 $120. NEED MONEY RETURNED .

      Reply
    • Sean duffy 12/11/2020 at 10:47 AM

      Bought toy remote controll tractor wrong tractor size is wrong want to know what I need to do

      Reply
    • Anita Sigmon 01/16/2021 at 05:51 PM

      I purchased a small coco lock. It is not was was advertised it does not have movement or music. What a big scam. I am sending it back and want a full refund.

      Reply
    • Sandra Flynn 01/19/2021 at 09:07 AM

      Same has just happend to me with the tiny cuco clock devastated

      Reply
    • John vaughn 01/19/2021 at 07:57 PM

      I bought two pair of long stretch underwear for winter. Thet were ordered as 3xl one pair fits ok the other pair were 2 sizes to small. Would like to have a refund. Not a happy camper.

      Reply
    • Richard 01/20/2021 at 10:30 AM

      I never ordered a coo coo clock but I received one in the mail

      Reply
    • Brian Flowers 01/20/2021 at 11:36 AM

      Thief..den of thieves..61 Keys Keyboard is a piece of shit. Not close to advertised on facebook..even this service site is ???

      Reply
    • THOMAS 01/20/2021 at 04:39 PM

      I want my money BACKKKK A S A P u can keep that garbage where is my ko ko clock

      Reply
    • Leobardo 01/20/2021 at 10:53 PM

      I just got my telescope but it's broken on the inside so can I get a refund or get another one.

      Reply
    • RITA GRIFFITH 01/21/2021 at 12:30 AM

      Bought a coo coo clock. it is a cheap thing and does in no way looks like it is shown in the picture. A total sca,m just like everyone else has reported. i want my money refunded now! MAKE NO MISTAKE, I WILL CONTACT MY LAWYER AND HAVE YOU PROSECUTED FOR FRAUD AND MISLEADING FALSE ADVERTISEMENT! RITA GRIFFITH P.O. BOX 1589 CLOVIS, CALIFORNIA 93613 MY LAWYERS NAME IS ALAN POPODUCULAS IF YOU WANT TO CONTACT HIM!

      Reply
    • emortal 01/21/2021 at 12:32 AM

      was scammed , paid advertise price by credit card, but was charged $1400, many times more than advertised

      Reply
    • Mike 01/21/2021 at 02:46 PM

      Definitely a scam! I don't understand why it's so difficult to track down scammers?! People like this are just the rats of humanity.

      Reply
    • Cindy 01/23/2021 at 08:39 AM

      Cindy. I too ordered a BLACK FOREST CLOCK from Germany. What I got was A $5.00 toy. It is maybe 4 inch tall. Made of plastic, no movement what so every. I PAID for a a clock not a TOY (PLASTIC).

      I

      want a refund.

      Reply
    • Dyann 01/23/2021 at 11:49 AM

      I too Got scammed, I ordered 2 Black forest cuckoo clocks, and they came in yesterday junky toys no moving parts. What a rip off!

      I want a refund! Why don't you people get a life, and leave the rest of us alone

      Reply
    • Debra Souther 01/24/2021 at 05:28 PM

      I can’t believe what I was sent for a $51.98 a stupid little tin cuckoo clock. That is about 2 inches high. That does not perform like advertised like it was claimed to do. No parts and no cuckoo sound. This company should be sued and shut down. This is definitely a SCAM. It’s not worth a dollar at a Dollar Store much less 51.98 dollars. I’m contacting PayPal for my full refund back. I will put out on face book Do Not Order these items EVER.

      Reply
    • Kathleen King 01/25/2021 at 09:10 PM

      Ordered a black forest German coco clock! This is NOT the coco clock i seen advertised! I want my money back!

      Reply
    • June Pugliese 01/28/2021 at 03:08 PM

      I ordered a German coo coo clock it showed 4 couples dancing in a circle and 1 couple sitting in a bench and when the coo coo click chimed the boy would slide over to the girl snd kiss her This is not the clock I ordered. It’s a fake. Nothing on it moves. No coo coo comes out the couples don’t dance and the boy and girl don’t kiss they are stationary and painted figures. I would like a refund

      Reply
    • john 01/29/2021 at 07:18 AM

      its a scam ,I ordered trousers 2 pairs came wrong size how do I send back for refund

      Reply
    • Jeanette 01/30/2021 at 09:40 AM

      I ordered a Black Forest Cuckoo Clock from Germany. What I got was a $5.00 toy made of plastic No movement whatsoever. I paid for a clock not a toy

      I want a refund

      Reply
    • Susan 01/31/2021 at 12:15 AM

      I ordered a cuckoo clock. I just got it in the mail today. it is not what was advertised. it is a $50 piece of junk that I wouldn't pay $1 for. i have been scammed! is there any way to get my money back? Is this website a scam? Please help.

      Reply
    • Gale 01/31/2021 at 09:03 AM

      I also ordered a Black Forest cuckoo clock and got ripped off. Like everyone is saying, it's a piece of junk, not worth two cents! I want to know if there's anyone who actually got their money back.

      Reply
    • Linda 02/01/2021 at 03:48 PM

      I ordered Black Forest cuckoo clock and I also got ripped off .I received a plastic piece of junk. I also would like to know if anyone received there money back.

      Reply
    • Steve 02/01/2021 at 05:21 PM

      I just received a telescope I ordered. It came in a small box, 6 inches long. The ad shows it being about 16 inches long and zooms in 300 times. I’ve tried out and it doesn’t zoom much at all. It’s hard to see thru. Iv’e been scammed before from these B.S. ads and have got an item worth about 50 cents and received nothing from the other ads. All these companies are based in China. These ads have been on Facebook.

      Reply
    • Patricia McClelland 02/09/2021 at 04:01 PM

      I have been scammed by a small cuckoo clock. I will be sending it back for a full refund!
      It is unlike as represented in the video.

      Reply
    • Xi Jinping 02/09/2021 at 06:00 PM

      SCAM!!! ...Absolutely NOTHING like what was advertised...

      Reply
    • clayton jackson 02/11/2021 at 06:54 PM

      the sent wrong size rubber pants my gran son 3years old cannt wear them . it was order for me iam 67 years old and you cannt talk to nobody

      Reply
    • Dolly 02/20/2021 at 01:18 PM

      I ordered the realistic Puppy, didnt expect it to be just like the picture. but close the one I got you could buy at the dollor tree.

      Reply
    • Andrew 02/24/2021 at 04:46 PM

      I ordered a pair of waterproof pants size 38 / 40 waist. I received a size small. I would like a RMA # and a refund.

      Reply
    • Marge 02/25/2021 at 03:55 PM

      I ordered the Lil puppy and it’s a JOKE! I could easily have gotten one at f ft Olathe store and much cheaper. Took me 30 days to get it. Now I’m stuck and can’t return it, I’ll contact BBB. Maybe they can advise.

      Reply
    • Marsha Decker 02/27/2021 at 03:37 PM

      The order that I received is NOT what I ordered. After waiting for over a month to receive it, I finally got it on Feb 20. What I ordered was a much larger Cuckoo Clock that had moving parts. The product I received was very small, no moving parts and no response from the company to any of the seven emails I have sent. The item was sent with a note saying 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed and a 30 day no risk return policy. How do I contact and let them know I'm not satisfied when there is no phone number to call and no response to emails? This company is a SCAM and I want my $53.98 back. Item was shipped from PO Box 6368, Rosemead, CA91770.

      Reply
    • STU 03/07/2021 at 09:03 PM

      I RECEIVED THE PANTS TODAY, JUST ABOUT A MONTH AFTER I ORDERED THEM. APPARENTLY, WHO EVER FILLED MY ORDER DID NOT FILL THE REQUEST FOR THE PROPER SIZE SLACKS. I AM A 36 INCH WAISTE. THESE PANTS CAME AS A SMALL. I AM ASSUMING IT WAS 28-34 INCH. I CANNOT USE THESE PLANTS. PLEASE REFUND MY MONEY AS I WILL CALL THE BANK AND ASK THEM TO STOP PAYMENT

      Reply
    • Marilyn 03/08/2021 at 06:25 PM

      I ordered 2 puppy's and one was for a friend that has cancer and they just had to put her dog down and she missed it so much finally got it ordered it 2/3/21 and received it today3/8/21 it took over 30 ds and when I opened the box I was so disappointed at what they sent yes mechanical dogs but not the quality they advertised some thing you could buy at a dollar store for about $5.00 instead of $29.99 each and shipping interesting this card was inside the box to notify service @replygres.com if complaint-Suggestions &refund so here I am I also purchased the cuckoo clock got burned on that and Fine Ostrich cowboy boots for $45.99 and a patriots' hat was damaged and crushed wrong sizes and very cheep not what was described for $29.99 all 5... Read more

      Reply
    • David 03/09/2021 at 03:01 PM

      Scam confirmed! These guys are absolute criminals!

      Reply
    • Faye sims 03/16/2021 at 08:15 AM

      My husband bought this and they are way to small, would like to get our money back

      THANK YOU

      DON AND FAYE SIMS

      8718 James R.Rd fairdale ky.40118

      Reply
    • Deborah 03/16/2021 at 06:52 PM

      I got the artificial intelligence puppy for anxiety and I pd 35.00 and got garbage back a 1.00 stuffed animal that barks like a yelp .. nothing like the video that was shown to advertise the puppy I'm super mad and want a refund but the box was smashed and no address to return

      Reply
    • Chuck 05/14/2021 at 11:09 AM

      What a waste of time and money they send you what they want. Not what you ordered and then ghost you

      Reply
    • Bruce Vick 07/03/2021 at 12:38 PM

      I received my solar powered humming bird fountain. Is there any way to test it, I don't think it works

      Reply
    • Bertin Beaupré 07/28/2021 at 05:50 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Jennifer K 08/01/2021 at 06:13 PM

      I bought a "suncatcher" from a company using this email address as well (service@replygres.com) and it was poorly made and completely opaque. They have been giving me the runaround for months rather than giving me a refund. Luckily I paid through Paypal so I believe they will be made to refund me. Absolute scam of a "business."

      Reply
    • Sandy 08/02/2021 at 05:01 PM

      I bought some summer shoes and they are not right for me. I am elderly and the heels are too high and have tendency to fall easy. The only info I have is they tell you to go to service@replygres.com. That doesn’t get me too far.

      Reply
    • MarilynSambo 08/07/2021 at 01:40 PM

      I ordered a pair of shoes. I could have bought better ones at the Dollar Tree. The shoes are very hard and I am afraid I will fall. A card included said to contact service@replygres.com. It is a fraud. it took me to this site,

      Reply
    • Mikey 08/22/2021 at 01:16 AM

      I bought some fenceing shrubs ,that were supposed to be about 4 ft.by 6ft.all l got was one- that was 12 inches by 16inches,how can these people keep getting away with this

      Reply
    • Marshena Ali 09/13/2021 at 02:51 PM

      This is not what I ordered I want my money back asap

      Reply
    • Carolyn 09/25/2021 at 07:26 PM

      I ordered 2 pair Clark sandals a mo. ago at $30 a pair. Received today. One was 3 sizes smaller than ordered. Very cheaply made and neither fit. Not Clark products.

      Could buy

      better shoes at a dollar store. A card included for refund/returns took me here. Definitely a SCAM. Want my money back..

      Reply
    • Patricia 09/30/2021 at 10:38 PM

      I got my husband a Panama hat that looked great ,was suppose to come in a lovely box , $64 , It was jammed into a cardboard box and the large I ordered was way too small . The worst of it , it was made of paper and manufactured in China , and so wrinkled . No point getting angry just learned a lesson

      Reply
    • RASSR 10/20/2021 at 10:08 AM

      Only got 2 of the 4 pieces that were ordered and 1 of the 2 that were delivered were damaged.
      It took 2 months to get that order!
      I would like a refund!

      Reply
    • zak 10/22/2021 at 09:28 AM

      We were scammed as well. Paid $200 for 4 wind chimes. They are a piece of trash. They will not work. They make the advertising look good but what you get is not what they show in advertisement.

      Junk stuff!! Wasted my money.

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.