Fraudulent website : viassy.com +447594842642

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/06/2020
Url / Websiteviassy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7594 842642 (ou 00447594842642) (more info)
Scam contentsCrypto Currency scam, Using Tinder in or around The China Area
Your comments / analysisUsing Tinder, i was approached by several Chinese women, instead of wanting to get to know each other they wanted to help me to invest in crypto currency, although im an expert in investing in Crypto currency, i played along to see where this relationship could lead, it turned into more of a business relationship and when i told her that i would invest using my own platform that is well trusted in the industry, she wanted me to use one that would only work for transfers, i knew this was a lie so i continued without saying anything, i also build applications and am an software architect in the software industry, so when i started to look at the code behind this viassy.com website i could see that it was very elementary to say the least and you could only transfer BTC from your wallet. So i started doing my research and found other people scammed from the same Chinese Girl, i came across this websites she has many different names and many numbers which are easy to get by switching sim cards or multiple phones she's working on.I hope no one else gets scammed by her this is the number she was working on me with from UK +44 7594 842642
We also used Whatsapp and video chat, she seemed legit at first but after she seemed a little impatient about the investing i started to take my time with her, she gave the story of that her father was an expert in ATC Crypto the same story some of you other gents have been told.
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/289612 (4 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/298045 (4 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/297617 (2 comments)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 7594 842642

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7594 842642
CountryRoyaume-Uni
TerritoryRoyaume-Uni

21 comments


  • arley 11/06/2020 at 08:08 PM

    Domain Name: VIASSY.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 1852860111_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: grs-whois.hichina.com
    Registrar URL: http://www.net.cn
    Updated Date: 2020-09-03T08:17:55Z
    Creation Date: 2014-04-01T03:13:20Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2021-04-01T03:13:20Z
    Registrar: Alibaba Cloud Computing (Beijing) Co., Ltd.
    Registrar IANA ID: 420
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email: DomainAbuse@service.aliyun.com
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +86.95187
    Domain Status: ok https://icann.org/epp#ok
    Name Server: JM1.DNS.COM
    Name Server: JM2.DNS.COM
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last update of whois database: 2020-11-06T19:06:16Z

    • Mak 12/01/2020 at 07:22 PM

      Hello Sir
      Do you have the IP number for viassy.com website? Can I have it ? I am filing an FBI complaint and I need it. Thank you!

    • jiko pol 12/01/2020 at 10:46 PM

      ced with this woman she pretend she lives in Canada and she just live the country for a while. Her father is so experts and she has information from his father. The story is the same, she will send you video to make you sure about how much she is legitimate. At first she offer you buy ETH or BTC then convince you

    • arley 12/02/2020 at 02:51 PM

      The FBI can get the IP

    • Mak 12/03/2020 at 07:31 AM

      Arley
      If I file FBI crime report and provide them with fraud website will they be able to find the IP?

    • ghodu 12/17/2020 at 11:55 AM

      aced with this woman she pretend she lives in Canada and she just live the country for a while. Her father is so experts and she has information from his father. The story is the same, she will send you video to make you sure about how much she is legitimate. At first she offer you buy ETH or BTC then convince you to buy ASC or other crypto currency which is only available through viassy.com, when you ask about why this is only in this website, s

      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • reza 11/07/2020 at 12:39 PM

    I just faced with this woman she pretend she lives in Canada and she just live the country for a while. Her father is so experts and she has information from his father. The story is the same, she will send you video to make you sure about how much she is legitimate. At first she offer you buy ETH or BTC then convince you to buy ASC or other crypto currency which is only available through viassy.com, when you ask about why this is only in this website, she tells you this is in the first stage. If you refuse, she tells you, we are terminating this one day relationships here. I ask her to send me a video and I can upload have her video

    • Mak 12/05/2020 at 11:07 AM

      Yes I would like to see the video. Thank you. I got scammed too

    • Mike Vendetta 12/11/2020 at 06:36 PM

      reza, one fella who also got scammed has opened a Discord platform account, you are welcome to join. You can post your video, as well as participate in the collective effort, here: https://discord.gg/F7anf7VY
      Also, you can file a local police report, then you can contact Singapore police and the Interpol, informing them of the opened case, so that they do not just dismiss your claim, as well as binance, as it is presumed that scammers had their accounts with them. Do all of the above and report here on this page, if you achieve any progress, other guys would be interested. We'll get them, no worries.

    Reply
  • viassyIsFake 11/07/2020 at 03:00 PM

    She (Name Sally from Singapore) was also trying to convince me to invest on viassy! Her Phone- number +44 7423 023616

    Reply
  • Marcin 12/05/2020 at 01:13 PM

    Hi, I confirm everything you say above. I have also trusted her and sent my funds to the viassy... Everyting was so convincing, I didn't expect anything like that. Can we all contact together and make class action lawsuit?? We need to stop this scam and take our money back!!

    I'm from Poland.

    • Mak 12/05/2020 at 08:00 PM

      Please file report with local police, Singapore Police and FBI. I did.

    Reply
  • Mike Vendetta 12/08/2020 at 11:24 AM

    Fellas, hear me out.Β Sure, it hurts and sucks, but we have invested money into something, which was adorned with red flags all around. What did we expect? A plasma tv?Β WeΒ stillΒ can get back at them. Without the need to hurl insults. Yes, we have lost our money, but we still have our dignity. We are not gonna let this slide. Not in any way. So, we can have our revenge, by making all these girls famous. Because, if it has a face, it has a name, and if it has a name, it also has an address. We must fight them by the same weapon they’ve used againt us: the internet. More accurately, imageboards and social media. We are gonna post those pretty faces of theirs in any and every possible place, 9gag, reddit, facebook, etc. Sooner or later some fell... Read more

    Reply
  • Mike Vendetta 12/08/2020 at 11:27 AM

    Other references:
    https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/285095

    Reply
  • crazystuff 12/08/2020 at 02:02 PM

    everyone plz contact BINANCE and explain the situation the scamers have all their accounts on Binance they must have their photos on there too

    Reply
  • Mike Vendetta 12/08/2020 at 10:03 PM

    I mean no disrespect or to disturb, but I am trying to rally everyone to the common cause. Are you interested in continuing the fight against the cheats on discord platform, or anywhere else? Thank you.

    Reply
  • MaxiBeaver 12/17/2020 at 10:36 AM

    I was also scammed by here and ran a IP logger to get her IP (Seoul). If this is of help for anyone contact me. I "only" lost 100 dollars to figure out how scammy it would be. Pretty sure a lot of lonely man got into it :/

    • Mak 12/18/2020 at 10:22 AM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

    • Mike Vendetta 12/19/2020 at 11:51 AM

      hey MaxiBeaver, and welcome to the "club". Some guys here lost obscene amounts (around 1 BTC or more) so we are out to get our funds back. This scam appears to be long active and really wide spread. We are trying to organize ourselves on Discord platform, here is the invitation link (should still be active) if you are interested to share ideas or to get some of ours: https://discord.gg/jtuksCs2pf but BEWARE there are scammers on this page, and I suspect scammers also on the Discord platform. So use VPN and do not reveal personal info! Best of luck to you too.

    Reply
  • Rmtmatos 12/20/2020 at 08:07 PM

    I was scammed too. Is it posible to have my money back?

    Reply
  • Nick James 12/22/2020 at 09:13 AM

    Do not fall for this type of scam.It is the new variant of crypto scams.Contact support@hashrefund.com if you have been scammed.They would offer you the best advise on how to recover your funds.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation