Fraudulent website : shopping99.top
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/07/2020 |
---|---|
Url / Website | shopping99.top Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Online Shopping. |
Your comments / analysis | I ordered a Sony Aibo Robot Dog Ers 1000 On October 23rd 2020 for $42.99 at Shopping99.top and I haven’t received a email or anything else except my order number JHDSP20040901117293. It said that it was shipped within 24 hours but when I tried tracking it down, nothing came up. If there’s a way to refund my money, please do so. |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/312280 (2 comments) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/295319 (1 comment) https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/313545 https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/318261 |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
7 comments
-
scorpio42 11/15/2020 at 05:05 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway... -
scorpio42 11/21/2020 at 04:47 PM
Confermato, si tratta di truffa. State lontani da questo sito.
-
Diamonte 11/24/2020 at 08:38 PM
I haven’t received my Sony Aibo robot dog on Shopping99.top that was $42.99 in weeks. No email, tracking number, nothing ever since I purchased it on October 23rd, 2020. Only order number. I like a refund.
-
Chattrapron 11/26/2020 at 05:58 AM
I ordered a Nike Air VaporMax Flyknit Women:EUR39/US8.5 x 1 $72.99
Freight charges:$0.00 All amounts:$72.99
On November 23rd 2020 and I haven’t received a email or anything else except my order number JHDSP20040901132902 . It said that it was shipped within 24 hours but when I tried tracking it down, nothing came up. If there’s a way to refund my money, please do so. -
JN 12/22/2020 at 07:49 PM
I ordered a patagonia diamond capra hoodie for $47.
So far I have not received it.
Is this really a scam website??
JN -
J0 01/17/2021 at 11:20 PM
Ordered 2 warches and paid on my credit card.No goods arrived, no emails and no reply to my emails
Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 6O8 54O6...