Fraudulent website : www.cheapeed.com support@cheapeed.com 5707512965

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/07/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@cheapeed.com
Pseudonymcheap
Url / Websitewww.cheapeed.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone5707512965
Scam contentsThey sell super cheap items online and after you purchase the item you are not able to get hold of them via email or call. They started using my bank details for purchases of their own.
Your comments / analysisThey use the cheap webiste to gather banking details and then make their own cards with your details on.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/292582 (4 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/291069 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/297954
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

14 comments


  • JD 11/07/2020 at 09:03 PM

    I'm a victim.
    I have made a purchase of $2.95 and some minutes later I was notified by the bank for having spent the said $2.95 plus $79.99.

    • Niknik 11/08/2020 at 09:54 AM

      Hey. I had similar issues right now... but did you received ur items? Even they charged you extra?

    • adatpegayi 11/17/2020 at 10:17 PM

      Hey. I had similar issues right now... but did you received ur items? Even they charged you extra?
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • Niknik 11/08/2020 at 10:50 AM

    IT IS SCAM. Don’t be fool, ONCE YOU BUY THAT CHEAP $ price item, There’s gonna be hidden fee charged β€œ$79.99” or β€œ$49.99” .. WHICH YOU DIDNT EVEN PURCHASED .

    Reply
  • Mary 11/09/2020 at 02:15 PM

    they took my money

    Reply
  • Ana 11/09/2020 at 03:56 PM

    Quiciera cancelar la compra ya que he leΓ­do que es fraude

    Reply
  • AnnaBelle 11/10/2020 at 12:06 AM

    Facebook needs to remove this off of Marketplace

    Reply
  • Linda 11/13/2020 at 10:57 PM

    I got scammed, I bought a set of pots and pans any they took out of my account 8.84 but my purchase was for 6.48. HTTPS KI were the ones who took money out of my account

    Reply
  • Vickie mumphrey 11/14/2020 at 04:14 AM

    I order on 11/5/2020 i have not recived my order are my track number. I like my order and I order four big bean bag chair. my order number is 6366

    Reply
  • Angie 11/16/2020 at 01:25 AM

    I ordered from them and then my credit card got frozen I still don't know what's going on.

    Reply
  • Tina 11/17/2020 at 10:40 PM

    Where is my order I was waiting but can't receive it yet. What the hell is going on on this company. It is scam or what.. please let me know where my package is coming. I was trying to know where my package at right now?

    Reply
  • Michelle 12/04/2020 at 05:51 AM

    I place two order on 11-17-2020 and one on 11-19-2020 and I have not got my order yet I want to know why is it taking so long,

    Reply
  • Cheyenne meyer 12/14/2020 at 10:51 AM

    I made two orders & haven't got anything from them! 14221 on 2020-11-15 $18.92
    13479 on 2020-11-14 $3.99

    Reply
  • Ida 12/26/2020 at 07:42 AM

    Please don’t put any orders coz it’s a scam.... I got ding big time.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation