Fraudulent website : chinewyear.com support@tresureproducts.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/13/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@tresureproducts.com
Url / Websitechinewyear.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFraudulent Chine ecom website not shipping out goods
Your comments / analysisFraudulent Chine ecom website not shipping out goods
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/304956 (1 comment)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/313298
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

9 comments


  • Lorna 11/27/2020 at 11:59 AM

    They take payment from you when you order an item, and then deliver a different item to you and then when you notify them, they say they have sent the right item. They refuse to refund.

    Reply
  • Tracy 11/28/2020 at 11:56 AM

    Thank you....they came up on my thread. But odd no reviews....things about the site dont look right thanks for this I’ll avoid them.

    Reply
  • Suesue 12/14/2020 at 03:23 PM

    Avoid!!!! Ordered something and never arrived! I’ve asked for my money back but they have said no returns. Don’t buy from them!!!

    Reply
  • Lo 12/18/2020 at 09:57 AM

    Ordered brown boots. Black arrived. Measures 14 inch leg nowhere near fit. Still trying to rectify the problem but they day they dispatched as order

    Reply
  • Della 12/20/2020 at 10:18 PM

    Ordered brown size 8.5 boots and received blue 35. When telling them they just keep stating they despatched what I ordered - not true. The link to my order no longer works so I cannot prove my order. They are not interested no matter how many times I email them. AVOID AT ALL COSTS.

    Reply
  • Liesbeth 01/07/2021 at 03:46 AM

    Fraudulent website! They refuse to refund wrong delivery. Exactly as above comments.

    Do not order from this company!

    Reply
  • Mrs Gibson 01/11/2021 at 03:15 PM

    Awful website. I will never buy from them again. Sent a faulty product and refuse a refund or return address.
    Unfortunately I have learned my lesson to never buy from China.

    Reply
  • linda 01/12/2021 at 10:59 AM

    YES this is a scam. Ordered leather boots which came after a month but they are PLASTIC! There was no paperwork at all & they are refusing to take returns or give refund.

    What a load of ........

    Reply
  • jennifer 01/19/2021 at 04:09 PM

    do not order from this company they sent me wrong size boots i sent them back and they are refusing to send the correct size but have taken payment. avoid like the plague.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation