Fraudulent website : www.barnoze.com customerservice.cqx006@gmail.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 11/15/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | customerservice.cqx006@gmail.com |
Pseudonym | fanpei2020hk@163.com |
Url / Website | www.barnoze.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Selling products, but no contact possible. Don't think I will ever receive what i've ordered om this website. Should have looked better, stupid from myself... |
Your comments / analysis | Made paypal payment to fanpei2020hk@163.com, paypal payment description was without any info of the purchased item. |
More info + | Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam What to do in case of scam ? |
Warn your friends! |
|
10 comments
-
Cinderella 11/18/2020 at 04:23 PM
This is the same site as tolbaox.com
ordered something, but no response... luckily i've paid with paypal... warnimg also for mateo19911005@gmail.com-
jaikar bola 12/18/2020 at 08:12 PM
Ordered something and it has not be received
Unable to email them as all three email addres
Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 6O8 54O6
Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 6O8 54O6
Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 6O8 54O6
Customer_service_phone_number+1 8O5 6O8 54O6_
-
-
Jo 11/25/2020 at 06:44 PM
Ordered something and it has not be received
Unable to email them as all three email addresses have been deactivated. -
ILores 11/28/2020 at 12:08 PM
The new web associated to that email is www.tiafxa.com. I have tried to contact with them by email but they never replied.
I was thinking to buy something but when I enter in payment window you cannot pay by Paypal (page have Paypan icon as payment).
At that moment it was clear. it is a no trust page -
ANGELES 11/30/2020 at 11:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...-
mrassa 12/14/2020 at 06:46 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Jo 12/02/2020 at 07:51 PM
This website is a scam. The seller has various other websites with the same contact details. Please do not use. They send you a tracking number, but no item comes even though it says delivered. Thanfully I have a ring doorbell and it records when someone approaches our front door so I can prove that nothing was delivered.
-
portu 12/17/2020 at 09:29 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
This is a complete scam....
I finally found people who have the same problem. Because so far I have been...