Fraudulent website : www.entertainmeet.com support@faintosolve.com +8613554022123

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/17/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@faintosolve.com
Pseudonymentertainmeet
Url / Websitehttps://www.entertainmeet.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+86 135 5402 2123 (ou 008613554022123) (more info)
Scam contentsorder rec'd is not what was shown on the website - see attachment
Your comments / analysisrip off
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/314189
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +86 135 5402 2123

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +86 135 5402 2123
CountryChine
TerritoryWuhan, Hubei

13 comments


  • Gary Gullickson 11/22/2020 at 09:58 PM

    I want to cancel my order. I think you people are thieves.

    • mikela dabaro 12/04/2020 at 11:49 PM

      Same happened to me! Item was advertised on Facebook and I paid via PayPal, two things that should prevent anyone from being scammed. I have emailed support in regard to the item with no response.

      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
      π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
      π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_

    Reply
  • DrLaci 11/22/2020 at 10:18 PM

    Same happened to me! Item was advertised on Facebook and I paid via PayPal, two things that should prevent anyone from being scammed. I have emailed support in regard to the item with no response.

    Reply
  • Bobbi 11/23/2020 at 10:58 PM

    I was taking as a fool did not get what I paid for please don't buy anything from this site.

    Reply
  • Fran 11/27/2020 at 05:29 PM

    I ordre and received a heatted vest with no battery. I e-mail them twice and haven,t received nothing yet and it have been 1 month. So not able to used my vest.

    Reply
  • Kev 11/27/2020 at 06:31 PM

    Yes, Ordered a mini massage gun at 30 dollars and they sent a plastic stick manual massage thing saying this is what I ordered probably worth less than 2 dollars. They say its my mistake even though the product they sent isn't on there website so I could order it. Definitley fraudulent plus nowhere to leave reviews funnily. :(

    Reply
  • cr 12/02/2020 at 01:58 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • jody sanders 12/04/2020 at 06:44 PM

    i just order a pair and forgot to put the size on it

    Reply
  • Bob 12/04/2020 at 10:03 PM

    This site is a total scam ! Ordered and paid for a tool site....that was the last I heard of it ! SCAM SCAM

    Reply
  • Perle 12/17/2020 at 01:44 PM

    2 months same message every day.package is tracking..but tracking number doesn't track Its a scam .Tell everyone stay away from this company..call your credit card company and report them as fraud..
    China.

    Trump was right ..keep them closed...joeo

    Reply
  • Kbun 12/27/2020 at 06:01 PM

    I ordered an electric mini muscle massager via pay pal for $36. It didn’t actually use PayPal and went through banking instead. They sent me a $2 stick massager which is not even on their site. No response from company when I emailed them. Was not able to track order like their confirmation email notes. Their link takes you to a non existing site. I will never order off of Facebook again. This is the second fraudulent advertisement on Facebook I’ve been hit with this year!

    Reply
  • ken 01/11/2021 at 11:54 AM

    Ordered a massager. They shipped my package to an entirely different state. Now they won't even send me the tracking number for the new package. They just keep saying "we will urge the shipping company to expedite. Keep tracking and be patient." I don't know many other ways to say "I DON'T HAVE A TRACKING NUMBER. SEND ME ONE."

    Reply
  • David Grace 01/20/2021 at 10:27 AM

    I have ordered from this site. Did not get what I ordered. The bad part was I went through PayPal and I notified them and all I got out of them was β€œ well they said they sent it β€œ I asked for documentation saying they sent it

    But was not able to get it. So I was told my claim was denied. That’s just amazing to get that from PayPal. β€œWe will stand behind you if there is a problem β€œ. BULLSHIT!!!!!!!!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation