Scam using Paypal : downtownpile@outlook.com 2182136872 j999rury40

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/23/2020
Fraudulent emaildowntownpile@outlook.com
Pseudonymj999rury40
Url / Websitehttps://sonyplaystation5.playgamepromall.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone2182136872
Scam contentsPlayStation gaming systems as a black friday sale
Your comments / analysisThis website offer gaming systems from PlayStation with the PlayStation logo. After buying a system and receiving email I realized it was a scam. I have called the number and it is always busy. Emailed the seller and have not been contacted.
Attachment(s)
  • Email received
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/299823
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

8 comments


  • Dant 11/23/2020 at 07:34 PM

    Got me for $240.00.

    • NIKALENGE HAM ShAAN SE 12/01/2020 at 03:32 PM

      skeptical but hopeful. Itโ€™s only been a day and Iโ€™m already mentally preparing for a credit card chargeback. I hope it doesnโ€™t come to that! I thought using

      ๐—–๐˜‚๐˜€๐˜๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ_๐˜€๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐˜ƒ๐—ถ๐—ฐ๐—ฒ_๐—ฝ๐—ต๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ฒ_๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ+๐Ÿญ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐Ÿฑ ๐Ÿฎ๐—ข๐Ÿฏ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐—ข๐Ÿญ
      ๐—–๐˜‚๐˜€๐˜๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ_๐˜€๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐˜ƒ๐—ถ๐—ฐ๐—ฒ_๐—ฝ๐—ต๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ฒ_๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ+๐Ÿญ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐Ÿฑ ๐Ÿฎ๐—ข๐Ÿฏ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐—ข๐Ÿญ
      ๐—–๐˜‚๐˜€๐˜๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ_๐˜€๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐˜ƒ๐—ถ๐—ฐ๐—ฒ_๐—ฝ๐—ต๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ฒ_๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ+๐Ÿญ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐Ÿฑ ๐Ÿฎ๐—ข๐Ÿฏ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐—ข๐Ÿญ
      ๐—–๐˜‚๐˜€๐˜๐—ผ๐—บ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ_๐˜€๐—ฒ๐—ฟ๐˜ƒ๐—ถ๐—ฐ๐—ฒ_๐—ฝ๐—ต๐—ผ๐—ป๐—ฒ_๐—ป๐˜‚๐—บ๐—ฏ๐—ฒ๐—ฟ+๐Ÿญ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐Ÿฑ ๐Ÿฎ๐—ข๐Ÿฏ ๐Ÿด๐—ข๐—ข๐Ÿญ

      PayPal would be an easy process but turns out that that transaction will not show up in your PayPal account. They will be listed as GUEST in PayPal. Credit card list them as Online Franchise. Not giving me a great deal of confidence but I will wait the recomm

    Reply
  • Pop 11/24/2020 at 10:26 PM

    Feeling skeptical but hopeful. Itโ€™s only been a day and Iโ€™m already mentally preparing for a credit card chargeback. I hope it doesnโ€™t come to that! I thought using PayPal would be an easy process but turns out that that transaction will not show up in your PayPal account. They will be listed as GUEST in PayPal. Credit card list them as Online Franchise. Not giving me a great deal of confidence but I will wait the recommended period of time before filing a claim.

    Reply
  • Tracey 11/25/2020 at 12:49 PM

    I've filed a claim with PayPal and they have come back and said it's an authorised payment?! I can't afford to lose ยฃ300! Can anyone help me with a solution PayPal I always thought helped with this but aren't. Luckily the money hasn't come out of my bank yet but it's sitting as paid in my PayPal account?

    Reply
  • John 11/26/2020 at 02:29 PM

    Tiny torches , nothing like the ones advertised. No return address.

    Reply
  • Kel 12/01/2020 at 07:06 PM

    I contacted pay pal and hope they can get my money back. I am a grandmother raising my 3 grandsons , the oldest is 16 plays football and a straight A student even though he's had a difficult life with his mother not around & using drugs. All he asked for was a playstation for Christmas. I dont have much money being on disability but I saved up for him. So thought I was saving some money & ordered from this place. Knowing I got scammed out of the last of my money and not being able to give my grandson his one and only gift is breaking my heart and makes me so Angry at these dam scammers.

    Reply
  • Christopher 12/02/2020 at 10:39 PM

    Call the bank and put a stop payment

    Reply
  • David John SIMS 12/12/2020 at 02:48 PM

    please cancel any more packages from your compony in china that I have not ordered from you. my bank have been asked to cancel any further payments from my account with mediate effect, also AMAZAN ,Pay Pal and E-BAY have been informed on this scam.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation