Fraudulent website : coinriz.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/23/2020
Url / Websitehttps://coinriz.com/en
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFirst, they send you a message on discord, and direct you to their website. Next, they ask you to register an account, and after that, they ask you to redeem a code. Up to this point, the website seems entirely legitimate, until you have redeemed your code and attempt to withdraw your money. At that point, the website asks you for 0.03 BTC before you can withdraw.
Your comments / analysisI think that this website is a complete scam. It asks you for a 500 dollar deposit into the website before you can withdraw your money. I suspect that if you do deposit your 500 dollars, they will simply take the money and leave, without you ever getting your money.
Attachment(s)
  • The initial message
  • The part where they ask you for money
  • The "Home" page
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

2 comments


  • jaikarasherowalida 11/24/2020 at 11:06 PM

    First, they send you a message on discord, and direct you to their website. Next, they ask you to register an account, and after that, they ask you to redeem a code. Up to this point, the website seems entirely legitimate, until you have redeemed your code and attempt to withdraw your money. At that point, the website asks you for 0.03 BTC before you can withdraw.

    π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
    π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_
    π—–π˜‚π˜€π˜π—Όπ—Ίπ—²π—Ώ(π—¦π—˜π—₯π—©π—œπ—–π—˜)+𝟭_πŸ²π—’πŸ±_𝟳𝟳𝟳_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³
    π—£π—›π—’π—‘π—˜(π—‘π—¨π— π—•π—˜π—₯)+𝟭(πŸ²π—’πŸ±)(𝟳𝟳𝟳)_πŸ­π—’πŸ°πŸ³_... Read more

    Reply
  • Hailey1x 11/27/2020 at 03:08 PM

    This is a common scam now, They build a convincing website and promise you profit, but when it is time to withdraw, They block you or ask for more deposit.. If you fallen victim for such scam. quick send a detailed mail to "report@tracrefund. .com" They can help you get your initial deposit back

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation