Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Classified Scam : melissagerald4@gmail.com +17137141490 Melissa Gerald

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/25/2020
Fraudulent emailmelissagerald4@gmail.com
PseudonymMelissa Gerald
Url / Websitehttps://www.ahalternatives.org/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 713-714-1490 (ou 0017137141490) (more info)
Scam contentsThe international conference meeting is scheduled to take place from 26th to 30th April, 2021 @ Seaside Crystal Hotel Houston Texas USA.
The ICOACHWS 2021 will be commenced by creating an amalgamated global platform where enthusiastic researches, medical practitioner, policy makers, stakeholders, intellectual scholars, and many more getting together for a common purpose of identifying the challenges and issues on ''AIDS, Covid- 19, Health, Wellness, & Society" to solve the particular issues by their combined research findings. The forthcoming international conference meeting is organized by The Association for Health Alternatives (AHA) here in the United States of America.

Delegates are accepted to participate together as a group of 2 to 7 persons from each country or organization; you can also participate as an individual if you don’t have a group. The independent donors and the organization sponsors are responsible for participants traveling documents (Visa) application processing and Air round trip tickets to attend the conference and there will also be translators present at the conference for all major languages. Note that participants will only be responsible and to pay for their hotel accommodation charges with the recommended hotel.

Note: immediately after your registration file is opened, your registration documents will be forwarded to the U.S Bureau of Immigrant Affairs (Visa Processing Office) here in United States for the authorization and approval of your visa documents before faxing the visa documents to U.S Embassy (Consulate Office) in your country of resident and you shall be called by the Embassy for visa appointment date to secure your visa for the conference meeting.

We thank you for the interest to participate in this conference and we hope to see you at the meeting venue.

Yours Cheerfully,
Melissa Gerald,
(AHA Secretariat)
Texas City, (USA)
Tel: +1 713 714 1490
Website: https://www.ahalternatives.org/
melissagerald4@gmail.com
Your comments / analysisThere are no social media links
They use Gmail for communication
The domain AHALTERNATIVES.ORG was registered on 29 Oct 2020 and the hotel domain was registered on 26 oct 2020 for SEASIDECRYSTALHOTEL.COM
All the pictures on the website are from other leading websites.

You can make the payment with the following details below through money gram or Western union.and no online payment and only to that hotel namely Seaside Crystal Hotel

MONEY GRAM OR WESTERN UNION DETAILS

1) Receivers Name: Christopher Da'juan Coleman
2) Country: USA
3) State: Houston Texas
4) Address: 2600 kiplands Way Dr Houston, Texas 77014, USA.

Kind Regards,
Amberlyn Newland,
Seaside Crystal Hotel.
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 713-714-1490

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 713-714-1490
CountryÉtats-Unis
TerritoryTexas

6 comments


 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation