Fraudulent website : licbtc.com +447367536290

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/27/2020
PseudonymMia, Sunny, Sunshine Gao, Eriko, Iris
Url / Websitelicbtc.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7367 536290 (ou 00447367536290) (more info)
Scam contentsDont join this website. Dont buy CVD coins. Possible Scam.
Your comments / analysisCVD is scam.
Attachment(s)
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/299987 (3 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/300607 (3 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/301966
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/309418
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +44 7367 536290

Phone number typeCell phone number
International format
  • +44 7367 536290
CountryRoyaume-Uni
TerritoryRoyaume-Uni

13 comments


  • Mak 11/27/2020 at 11:28 PM

    Yes she also tricked me into buying cvd coins. I think the photo is a fake. Becarfeul don't talk to her.

    Reply
  • Dilyan 11/29/2020 at 11:44 AM

    Thanks for this. I was also almost tricked to buy CVD from a girl called Sunshine Gao.

    Reply
  • MartinPavlov 12/05/2020 at 03:30 PM

    Well, I was thricked too... Is there posible way to bring my money back? I have other pictures of her and she told me that she is from JAPAN. Her name is ERIKO.

    Reply
  • M 12/05/2020 at 04:09 PM

    Me too, but my case she from Singapore her name is Iris.
    Is there possible way to bring money back?

    Reply
  • Mak 12/05/2020 at 08:05 PM

    Guys you need to contact local police and FBI. That's what I did. Its all true its a scam. Cvd is scam!!!

    Reply
  • MartinPavlov 12/07/2020 at 03:28 PM

    Please, let us know about the progres of investigating the SCAM. I'll contact our local police but, I' am from Bulgaria and I know how the police is working here.... If you need more pictures please let me know and I'll send you email with all I have.

    • Mak 12/07/2020 at 10:42 PM

      Can you post link to your pics here so other users can see as well? That would be helpful. Thanks.

    Reply
  • Radman22 12/13/2020 at 02:02 PM

    I think I have been a victim as well. The girl told me she worked on walls street for over a year and after few days of conversation we started talking about investment and she recommended CVD I bought bitcoin and then transferred to this site. I sent a lot of money over 10k!! Is there anyway to get saved here? What should I do I am in USA

    • Mak 12/17/2020 at 05:06 AM

      I believe the licbtc.com website is designed to only capture the bitcoin's not to release it. I tried to withdraw my CVD but it did not work. I think our money was gone the second we sent it to that wallet. I lost 12k. :(

    Reply
  • Radman22 12/18/2020 at 01:18 PM

    Mak Just curious how long were you talking to her for? How did you uncover to be a scam did you say something to her or did she end up ghosting you?

    Reply
  • Cho Tang 12/20/2020 at 11:19 AM

    They are scammers.CVD is a scam.The girls are also fake.Contact support@hashrefund.com if you have been scammed to get a free consultation on the best possible way to recover your money

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation