Fraudulent website : jakeshop.com info@jakeshop.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/30/2020
Fraudulent emailinfo@jakeshop.com
PseudonymJAESHOP.COM, JAKESHOP, JAKE SHOP
Url / Websitehttps://jakeshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis site is a scam. They sold me counterfeit goods and will not refund my money. Had to file a fraud report with my bank to get my money back. These crooks need to be stopped. Do not trust them.
Your comments / analysisThis site is a scam. They sold me counterfeit goods and will not refund my money. Had to file a fraud report with my bank to get my money back. These crooks need to be stopped. Do not trust them.
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

3 comments


  • Mary 11/30/2020 at 12:48 PM

    This site scammed us too! their stuff they sell is just chinese counterfeit. don't shop here. they're a fraud

    • jiko pol 12/01/2020 at 10:47 PM

      Stole my money too. Send some fake trash from China and wouldnโ€™t refund me. Had to go through my credit card and all sorts of hassles to get my refund.

      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ
      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ
      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ
      ๐‚๐ฎ๐ฌ๐ญ๐จ๐ฆ๐ž๐ซ_๐ฌ๐ž๐ซ๐ฏ๐ข๐œ๐ž_๐ฉ๐ก๐จ๐ง๐ž_๐ง๐ฎ๐ฆ๐›๐ž๐ซ+๐Ÿ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ÿ“ ๐Ÿ๐Ž๐Ÿ‘ ๐Ÿ–๐Ž๐Ž๐Ÿ

    Reply
  • Paul 12/01/2020 at 04:22 PM

    Stole my money too. Send some fake trash from China and wouldnโ€™t refund me. Had to go through my credit card and all sorts of hassles to get my refund.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation