Fraudulent website : trackglobalshipments.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date11/30/2020
PseudonymTRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS
Url / Websitetrackglobalshipments.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBOUGHT ITEM FROM "BUYNOWGIFTS.COM" AND THE TRANSPORT COMPANY WITH THE NAME TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT WAS PROVED FRAUDULENT.
NEVER ANSWERED MY QUERIES.
THEY NEVER PROVIDE ME WITH A CORRECT TRACKING NUMBER.
BOTH SCAMMERS (BUYNOWGIFTS AND TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS)
Your comments / analysisBOUGHT ITEM FROM "BUYNOWGIFTS.COM" AND THE TRANSPORT COMPANY WITH THE NAME TRACKGLOBALSHIPMENTS GAVE ME A TRACKING NUMBER THAT WAS PROVED FRAUDULENT.
NEVER ANSWERED MY QUERIES.
THEY NEVER PROVIDE ME WITH A CORRECT TRACKING NUMBER.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/305165 (8 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/316846 (1 comment)
More info +Chargeback: how to get your money back after a scam
What to do in case of scam ?
Warn your friends!

9 comments


  • michiel draijer 12/16/2020 at 11:39 AM

    Watch out !! This is a Russians site ;

    trackglobalshipments.com NS IN 600 target: ns3.vdsina.ru

    I orderd something from dailydealscheap (vencigolaty@gmail.com) with this tracking site.
    Its bollocks!! Yesterday I got this message from them; " Hi there, kindly refer to the tracking for an update as the shipping courier is best placed to update you on the status with live tracking. Sometimes it can take a while to update status as the package goes through various locations and is screened before moving forward. Kindly be on the lookout"

    Its a complete hoax! Both of them!!

    Reply
  • Mats A 12/16/2020 at 12:26 PM

    I got scamed by an add on Facebook, https://ledtgo.com. got trackingnumber reffering to trackglobalshipments.com
    Both are scam sites.

    Reply
  • Laura 12/24/2020 at 03:32 AM

    I bought something through an ad on Facebook from Flash Deals.

    Eventually the company, that uses the email address "fdlaka@protonmail.com" gave me a tracking number from Tracking Global Shipments.
    Definitely a scam: every 3 days "an status update" , never replied to my messages through the site and now you can't even message the company anymore!!!
    ABSOLUTE SCAM AND FRAUDSTERS!!!

    Reply
  • CR 01/03/2021 at 04:31 PM

    Ordered an item from a Facebook ad, provided with a tracking number... this was back in October. As of Dec. 26th, item was allegedly “arrived in destination city” and “ready for delivery” only to be delayed due to “customs inspection”. No update since then. No contact number on website trackglobalshipments.com

    pretty sure I’m never getting my item.

    Reply
  • Trolly 01/13/2021 at 10:31 PM

    I also ordered an item from a Facebook ad. Same deal as above, update every few days and now the site goes straight to China post. I ordered last September.

    Reply
  • janos 01/14/2021 at 04:00 PM

    yep same here, ordered in october, pakage came in the country on 6th of december, got to my city by the 20th and from 4th of January is "procesed by Custom". Today when I wanted to check it again, it sends me to a chinese website. Good luck geting my products :/

    Reply
  • Marius 01/14/2021 at 04:13 PM

    Same bought item from Facebook ad with company Targetdeals. They gave me a tracking number and now if I want to track parcel I get a Chinese website

    Reply
  • Jeff 01/15/2021 at 04:12 AM

    Same as everyone else, tracked for three months, the site shuts down. No answer on email!

    Reply
  • Kim 01/21/2021 at 09:56 PM

    Omg, this is totally happening to all of us!!! Ordered mine in oct, now all I get is chinese

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation