Fraudulent website : lajoiestores.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/06/2020
PseudonymLajoie Stores
Url / Websitehttps://lajoiestores.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is an online shop that appears to be a clone of known scam sites deluxdoll.com/stellaszone.com/lisianstore.com
Your comments / analysisIt lists the same US mailing address as some of the other almost identical sites, which is a personal residence. The domain registration info also says "ho chi minh, vietnam" like the other sites. The other fake shops are reportedly operated by Ureashi.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/313654 (1 comment)
More info +
Warn your friends!

7 comments


  • Joseph 12/24/2020 at 07:03 AM

    Absolutely a SCAM.....charging your credit card immediately upon purchase and then never sending your item, all the time claiming, in broken English in emails, that your item is on the way or stuck in customs.

    Reply
  • chetan kholkar 12/24/2020 at 08:15 AM

    Same happen with me..i ordered bicycle and mini laptop.. no delivered

    Reply
  • Zoe 01/17/2021 at 11:26 AM

    Scam website!! They steal makers and artists images, and advertise as their own work. E.g. They're selling owl stud earrings that are actually the work of a maker called Meadow and Fawn.

    Reply
  • Nicolocappello 02/03/2021 at 03:47 AM

    They scammed me.
    Dambed baby moth ad christmas present, they are keeping send me an unavailable tracking cose and taking time.

    Reply
  • Vicki 02/11/2021 at 07:36 PM

    Same here! After a few months of not receiving the item and the tracking number no longer working and then their website missing, I contacted PayPal for help. PayPal gave me a copy of the original tracking number (which does not work). I have to try to go through my bank for help. SCAM!!!

    Reply
  • GotScammed 02/19/2021 at 12:37 AM

    Yeah this is a scam. I ordered something for Valentines day and it was supposedly sent out but never came. I even got a fake tracking number and order and everything. I purchased through a link on fb. You would think it would be legit but nope. I got scammed. Ugh.

    Reply
  • Scammedbylajoie 02/23/2021 at 03:22 PM

    Yes complete scam - I ordered 2 glass stained cardinals - instead I received a painted flat piece of plastic that smelled horrible. As stated above also received numerous broken english emails and a fake tracking number. Website has disappeared.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation