Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.autoprotrades.com cytrvgdz@premium68.web-hosting.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/14/2020
Fraudulent emailcytrvgdz@premium68.web-hosting.com
PseudonymAnthony Greyson/Herman ( fake name used)
Url / Websitewww.autoprotrades.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be a registered online investment firm and regulated binary options but in reality they are not. The terms of conditions in their website is made of cut and paste info about legal wrights of users. The company is not liscensed as they claim they are in the Island of man under the gambling supervision comission. I called to verifiy and they confirmedt was correct. The information on the web is totally off to what in reality they do. They scam people and i was personaly scammed and decieved into their platform. They are not connected directly to the forex market and they use an automated system in their computer to trade and manipulate accounts. They refused to let me withdraw the money deposited and asked me to pay $1600 for the signals if i wanted to withdraw.They delete all the negative feedbacks people post on their fb page and other sites and pay people to write fake feedbacks as a profitable company.
Your comments / analysisThey use fake fb accounts and use different names to open linked in accounts.

They claim to be a registered online investment firm and regulated binary options but in reality they are not. The terms of conditions in their website is made of cut and paste info about legal wrights of users. The company is not liscensed as they claim they are in the Island of man under the Gambling Supervision Comission. I called to verifiy and they confirmedt was correct. The information on the web is totally off to what in reality they do. They scam people and i was personaly scammed and decieved into their platform. They are not connected directly to the forex market and they use an automated system in their computer to trade and manipulate accounts. They refused to let me withdraw the money deposited and asked me to pay $1600 for the signals if i wanted to withdraw.They delete all the negative feedbacks people post on their fb page and other sites and pay people to write fake feedbacks as a profitable company.
Attachment(s)
  • This is an linked in account of the Autoprotrades employ which I later found out was fake as well.
  • This is " terms and conditions" in their website
  • The person who contacted me initially in FB
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

1 comment


Your comment will be added
just after your validation