Fraudulent website : www.emexchange.cc 574331733@qq.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/15/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | 574331733@qq.com |
Pseudonym | telegram user: @YSBYN |
Url / Website | https://www.emexchange.cc Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | This site is a fake exchange, I sent them money to trade but after a few days I've been trying to get my money back, but they freeze my account. They told me that in order to release my money I need to perform a C3 verification and send them sensitive information such as credit card or bank statement, ID and public service bills. I already sent these documents but I did not have any answer. I'm very worried about my money, also I'm sure more people are being scammed in this site. I need your help in order to shutdown the site to prevent more people get involved in this fraudulent site. If you need some extra information I've recorded it. I have a log from the page chat support that runs in a gmail account and telegram account and how this exchange works. Thanks in advance |
Your comments / analysis | I need your help in order to shutdown the site to prevent more people get involved in this fraudulent site. If you need some extra information I've recorded it. I have a log from the page chat support that runs in a gmail account and telegram account and how this exchange works. Thanks in advance |
Attachment(s) | |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/304807 https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/304838 (1 comment) |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
19 comments
-
Jenny 12/15/2020 at 05:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...-
ghodu 12/17/2020 at 09:47 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Linda 12/15/2020 at 05:19 PM
We paied 15'000 euros for a luxury chalet in Verbier.
After they recieve the money, they don't answer anymore and don't confirm the booking. -
Jason 12/22/2020 at 12:28 PM
If you haven’t done anything illegal, I don’t think you need to perform C3 certification at all. Your screenshot has already said that you are suspected of money laundering. You must have used the platform to launder money.
-
deanna 12/22/2020 at 12:39 PM
I've invested here for a long time.It's safe, and it's profitable
-
jack 12/22/2020 at 12:41 PM
This is not a scam. I have tried large withdrawals and withdraw all cash without any problems.
-
Danny 12/22/2020 at 12:42 PM
I think this is a good exchange. I also have funds in it. Everything is fine and rewarded. C3 certification is available in all large exchanges, that is, normal KYC certification.
-
Spartan 12/22/2020 at 12:46 PM
Some people lose money and some people make money, this is the most basic investment concept. I think this is reliable platform, all about personal ability to earn money.
-
Yannick 12/22/2020 at 12:50 PM
I don’t know what you have gone through, but my deposit/withdrawal on this exchange is all normal, it is not like the scam you mentioned, and the trading mechanism of this exchange is also very good, although they did not make any publicity, but I still i will follow
-
kacie 12/22/2020 at 12:52 PM
I don't think so. EMEX is a very good derivatives exchange. It has the world's top transaction matching technology. I have made very good profits here.
-
an 12/23/2020 at 07:28 AM
I participated in the investment of the platform. I have also encountered c3 verification before. After verification, everything is normal. Due to some operational errors, c3 verification was caused. I think this is normal.
-
Anhngabui 12/26/2020 at 02:46 PM
I traded 2 weeks on this exchange. First two times they let me withdraw the money but after that every time i tried to withdraw the money it failed because I need to activatie a large amount withdrawal. However there is no option to activate that. They also manipulate the price of the market and future trades. They even change the adress of my wallet. Can somebody please help me recover my funds from this scam exchange? I notice they have multiple websites now. http://emexchange.xyz/ and http://emexs.xyz/.
-
naebalovo 01/07/2021 at 06:03 PM
Fake platform. Nonexistent token EMT. 2-3 weeks scam. Fake werification C3. Fake balances. Good psychologysts. They give you the withdrawal of funds if you advertise referrals for the first three times.
Signs of a scam - a sharp increase in the EMT token If this happened, then it's too late-
anok 01/07/2021 at 07:13 PM
I also have been scammed by this site. if you want to talk with me put your telegram user and i will talk, i dont want to put my email because i dont know who is the one talking. You can delete your post later so it no trace of it.
-
-
hayku 01/12/2021 at 05:56 PM
After a month that I posted this alert, I've been contacted by people who were scammed.
Also, they (scammers) are changing the domains for this fake platform, be aware of these domains:
emexchange.xyz
emexchange.org
emexs.xyz -
Nikolas7590 01/16/2021 at 12:14 PM
This is a grand scam, they cheat for big money. If anyone can return my money, write to me in telegram @Nikolas7590
-
Sprtn951 01/22/2021 at 03:10 AM
This is a fraudulent site, recently they change the domain to https://www.emexchange.xyz/ but is the same frontend. At first, they allow to withdraw money to generate some confidence. After the second week they block your account with different threats. After that you are not able to withdraw any money.
30/12/2020
https://GramFree.cc/?r=3610765...