Fraudulent website : www.theskycome.com xhjishop@outlook.com
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 12/21/2020 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | xhjishop@outlook.com |
Pseudonym | Taizhou Jinghang Glasses Co., Ltd. |
Url / Website | www.theskycome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | posts expensive items (e.g DTV Shredder 200LT) changes the name to "vertical offroad vehicle: offroad artifact" and is posting them for sale for $49.99 free shipping.... (its a $5000 item) (note: read my comments/analysis, there are more scam sites from the same "whois" domain) |
Your comments / analysis | other than posting expensive items for cheap prices, the terms of service states the website is run and managed by "bestshopinsale.com".... there is no such website... also using your algorithm and inspecting the certificates, ive linked this site with 2 other sites with the same "whois" and the exact same items listed for sale... the other 2 websites are "www.baiadut.com" and "www.bluesads.com"... i have only had a direct experience with "www.theskycome.com".... use your own website (scamdoc) to cross refrence these 3 websites so you can see the similarities... also if you are willing to expose your computer, feel free to visit those websites to see for yourself... the manufacturer of "DTV Shredder" sell them for $5000 on their main site |
Other references | https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/312416 |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
18 comments
-
Jay 12/24/2020 at 02:04 PM
Definitely a scam, interesting that they accept paypal.
Probably going to mail you an empty package so there's tracking info.
Only China gets away with stuff like this -
yvonne 12/31/2020 at 08:34 PM
This website is BS big time. Just like Spirit hoods was 2 or 3years ago in selling 2 seat elect cars for $149.00. never got the product nor the refund they promised. Don't buy from here !!! this is a scam
-
yvonne 12/31/2020 at 08:43 PM
Pay pal would not do anything to make this transition right. Just gave me a bunch crap, Don't trust pay pal either, they will rip you off
-
Danita Buchanan 01/05/2021 at 04:23 AM
I wish these type of people would get charged for ripping people off it's not right to steal from people and thats what they did they deserve jail time it's hard telling how many other people they've done this to and there getting away with it.
-
Leon foster 01/10/2021 at 11:12 AM
I've been trying to track the items I PAID for sense Dec12 2020 and nothing just want my money back at this point
. -
Hc 01/12/2021 at 02:40 PM
Facebook is just as guilty reporter this site many times and it still pops up. I guess they don’t care if people are ripped off.
-
Lynn 01/14/2021 at 05:58 PM
I have ordered 4 items through 2 websites and have not received my merchandise, any emails on arriving and with my money already deducted from my account. Approximately 100.00. No place to complain but here.
-
Ted 01/18/2021 at 07:41 AM
Unfortunately this is a scam. It sounded to good to be true and is usually the case, it is. Stopped the charge through the bank so we didn't lose anything but don't order from any of these Websites. It's on Face Book so beware.
-
Cindy 01/22/2021 at 02:22 AM
Have had similar problems as others here. No products.. out of 100.00
-
Mandy 01/29/2021 at 09:38 PM
Facebook is censoring so many people for their views because they don't coincide with Facebook's views. Why aren't they censoring and cancelling these scammers???!!!
-
Lotta69ers 01/30/2021 at 06:29 AM
I bought a dtv shredder for 49.99 and I just received a package in the mail and it was not a shredder it was costume jewelry and I am not happy that I got scammed I have read the comments and people all over have been scammed by this company I have reached out to them no response giving a harsh message about this item or give me my money back
-
Kiddieboss 01/30/2021 at 08:19 PM
I bought a scooter for my sister for Christmas to help her get around! What a SCAM!!!!
No scooter- Just BS!! -
Kat 02/06/2021 at 11:08 PM
This is a scam they take your money and run i got a bad leg and thought well this will help me going in places cause when you go to stores it's so hard to find one of them riding buggy things have the time they r all gone so that is why i was getting this reporting it to the better business bureau they will do something about this if enough of us go on there and report these people ok !!
-
Jbbrown 02/20/2021 at 12:10 AM
Facebook and PayPal and these scammers are all connected or they would not do business with them .I can't wait for my dtv shredder to got here .killer deal .only 49.99 .5000.00 off the retail price .
-
Tracim 03/03/2021 at 03:19 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Danziz 03/03/2021 at 03:15 AM
Also got costume jewelry instead of shredder, the name on the package is,Christine cleary sichuan,Sichuan, china,I hope they all die over there of covid,for scamming like that
-
Tracim 03/03/2021 at 03:21 AM
My husband also got costume jewelry. I told him the price was too good to be true.
30/12/2020
https://GramFree.cc/?r=3610765...