Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : +18506960381 James Ke Zhenwei Xing Xing Li

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/27/2020
PseudonymJames Ke Zhenwei Xing Xing Li
Url / Websitehttp://wap.coinbene.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 850-696-0381 (ou 0018506960381) (more info)
Scam contentsI met a Chinese man who took me to invest 2500USDT in wap.coinbene.shop and now the platform does not allow me to withdraw the invested money. They tell me that the money is withheld and I have to pay more to have it released.

Conocí un chino que me llevo a invertir 2500USDT en wap.coinbene.shop y ahora la plataforma no me permite retirar el dinero invertido. Me dicen que el dinero esta retenido y debo pagar más cantidad para que lo liberen
Your comments / analysisThis happened to me this week. I met him on Tinder and then we talked on WhatsApp. A very handsome and tall Chinese. His pseudonym was James, Ke Zhenwei and I found him on LinkedIn with the same profile picture and different name. In linkedin Xing Xing Li CEO in london import and export trade. He says he lives in Miami, he is from Hong Kong and his American phone number is +18506960381 . He made me fall in love with him with very nice words and told me to invest in that same website. He guided me step by step teaching me how to do it. First Binance and then wap.coinbene.shop. I don't know anything about how cryptocurrency works or what I was doing. When I discovered that his profile was false with identity theft, I tried to withdraw the money, but the platform asks me to pay more. I give it up for lost. I feel cheated, foolish and cheated.
I also found him on Tiktok with the username @XingXing1989. It coincides with the photos of the boy who sent me but I don't really think it's that person, but that he is doing identity theft.
The photos he sent me were too attractive, smart and polite. I began to suspect that it was identity theft because he told me that he did not want to make a video call to meet us because he had a bad memory of a traffic accident. He said that he was coming to see me in Spain in 20 days. But every day he insisted that I add 10k or 20k USDT and I told him that I did not have all that money to invest.

He tells me that I must pay this requirement and I told him that I am going to report it. Then he blocked me. But I keep the whatsapp conversation.

Lo conocí por Tinder y después hablamos por Whatsapp. Un chino muy apuesto y alto. Su pseudonimo era James, Ke Zhenwei y lo encontré en linkedin con la misma foto de perfil y nombre diferente. En linkedin Xing Xing Li CEO in london import and export trade. El dice que vive en Miami, es de Hong Kong y su telefono americano es +1 850 6960381. El hizo que me enamorase de el con palabras muy bonitas y me dijo que invirtiera en esa misma web. Me fue guiando paso a paso enseñándome como hacerlo. Yo no se nada de cómo funciona lo de criptomoneda ni lo que estaba haciendo. Cuando descubrí que el perfil de el era falso con suplantación de identidad intente retirar el dinero, pero en la plataforma me piden que pague más cantidad. Lo doy por perdido. Me siento engañada, tonta y estafada. También lo encontré en Tiktok con el nombre de usuario @XingXing1989 . Coincide con las fotos del chico que me envió pero en realidad no creo que sea esa persona, sino que esta haciendo suplantación de identidad.

Las fotos que me enviaba era demasiado atractivo, inteligente y educado. Empece a sospechar que era suplantación de identidad porque me decía que no quería hacer videollamada para conocernos porque tenia un mal recuerdo de un accidente de trafico. Decía que iba a venir a verme a España en 20 días. Pero cada día me insistía que añadiera 10k o 20kUSDT y yo le decía que no tenia todo ese dinero para invertir.
El me dice que debo pagar este requerimiento y le dije que lo voy a denunciar. Entonces él me bloqueo. Pero conservo la conversación del Whatsapp
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

telephone number analysis +1 850-696-0381

Phone number typeFix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 850-696-0381
CountryÉtats-Unis
TerritoryPensacola, FL

16 comments


 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation