Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : playstation-wholesale.com support@playstation-wholesale.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date12/31/2020
Fraudulent emailsupport@playstation-wholesale.com
Url / Websitehttps://playstation-wholesale.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsClaiming to have Sony Playstation 5's in stock selling bundle packs with games and controllers. After requesting tracking information a few days in a row, received an e-mail that there may be delays. Requested tracking info a few days later several days in a row afterwards and now there are no response e-mails.
Your comments / analysisThey have gone through a lot of trouble to make themselves look legit, many of the links forward you to the real playstation website, but some links are broken or inaccessible.
More info +
Warn your friends!

9 comments


  • Private 01/03/2021 at 07:13 AM

    Yes, my friend and I bought our Playstation 5s on Christmas and we are yet to receive a email to track our package. We both requested an email multiple times, they also have terrible service

    Reply
  • Spankme 01/07/2021 at 06:16 AM

    Scam, site sent pkg to wrong address intentionally(paypal loophole). I intercepted via tracking and my mail carrier, it was laundry detergent.

    Reply
  • Maxwall 01/13/2021 at 04:12 AM

    ECOMERZPRO keeps deleting my posts.

    Truth hurts right…??? 3rd repost... WE HAVE TO STOP SCAMMING COMPANIES LIKE ECOMERZPRO!!!

    ECOMERZPRO keeps deleting my posts, truth hurts right…???
    Dear World and everyone... Whatever you do, if you see any advertisements from this company (Ecomerzpro : www.ecomerzpro.net), they are apparently based in Spain. They advertised Dual Vision glasses to be a wonderful product, however when you read the instructions, they cause electrical shock and must be fixed by an authorised electrician - glasses should not cause harm to people. Product ordered from Spain, sent from China and was not what I ordered - they simply falsely advertise the quality of their product. I have been trying to get them to collect the product they sent in error. For a months I have been trying to get a refund and have got the credit card company involved - I have asked for charge-back service. Was really hard to... Read more

    Reply
  • Team glover 01/15/2021 at 09:26 PM

    My son wants a ps5 so bad but i was a scam at xmas time when ordering him shoes. Lost out on the 150 spent so now i be sure to ask google if its a legit site b4 ordering

    Reply
  • Pro 01/18/2021 at 01:34 AM

    I almost fell for this. I didn't give out any bank account/debit card info but I did input my address, phone number, and email when tried to get a PS5 but they never asked for my payment info so I think I'm safe but I just gotta be careful.

    Reply
  • Ken 01/18/2021 at 03:04 PM

    This is a fake Playstation store. Read this review https://www.sabireviews.com/playstation-wholesale-store/ and stay away!

    Reply
  • Jalen 01/18/2021 at 03:34 PM

    Seemed too good to be true, so I searched up some reviews about the website. Turns out it was. Almost fell for this too, watch out everyone.

    Reply
  • dankwhimsy 01/19/2021 at 12:50 PM

    Many of the links actually take you to the Sony site. In fact, I followed links to the real PlayStation store which confirmed the PS5 was completely out of stock. But that's not the real kicker. When I asked google if the site was legit, the first seven or eight links (all to different sites) took me to the same bogus article. It's title suggested it had been reviewed and found legit. But the rest of the text was a jumble of poorly translated crap that referred to 'insane gamers'. I've never seen anything like this. It's wild how far they went to get my $500 bucks. So glad I smelled a rat.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation