Fraudulent website : kitchenj.com support@kitchenj.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date01/16/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@kitchenj.com
Url / Websitekitchenj.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsCambria Pfaltzgraff Pasta Serve Bowl $23.99
Your comments / analysisWe ordered with no problem. The site looked professional. We were told that the product was delivered to our State and City but not to us. Per FedEx they cannot tell us the address that it went to but they told us it was not delivered to us, it had someone else’s name and address than ours. And now the website of kitchenj.com is not found and there is no contact numbers or site information to be found, We ordered through Paypal so we our trying to file a complaint through them.
Other referenceshttps://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/314942 (2 comments)
https://www.signal-arnaques.com/en/scam/view/321472
More info +
Warn your friends!

8 comments


  • Repeater 01/16/2021 at 05:33 PM

    Ordered a pressure cooker. Got notice of shipment, but no tracking. Website is gone. Started the process with PayPal.

    I found a similar looking site with the same look and prices. Kitchenpolo.com looks to be a scam as well.

    Reply
  • Pfat 01/16/2021 at 09:52 PM

    Same thing happened to me on Jan 12 Ordered Kitchen Aid Stand Mixer tracking number they gave me was false trying to get my money back thru PayPal similar sight is now called Kichen LMM support@lmmkichen.com

    Reply
  • Fried 01/16/2021 at 11:19 PM

    Ordered an All Clad fry pan. Quick processing of payment, FedEx tracking # with no product delivered to FedEx, no response to emails or phone. PayPal process started, no results yet.

    Reply
  • Nicole 01/17/2021 at 02:34 AM

    Happened to me too. You are not alone. I'm also fighting this through paypal. Ordered $350 worth of stuff. The FEDEX tracking was fake - but showed delivered to fort lauderdale. Not to my address. The FEDEX label was created one day before my order date of 1/5/21

    Reply
  • Dollar 01/18/2021 at 05:51 PM

    I got the goods from kitchenj. Their slow cookers delivered too slowly compared to expected. I had to wait 20 days to receive the goods

    Reply
  • Eileen 01/26/2021 at 05:08 PM

    I ordered a set of pots. I was given a tracking number and did not belong to me. Fed x told me to contact the seller, which I was only given email, so I emailed him 3 times and no response. What should I do? I paid by credit card.

    Reply
  • Brenda 01/29/2021 at 04:45 PM

    I ordered about $500 worth of merchandise. I paid through PayPal. I have not received anything but two e mails confirming my order with a mention of Taiwan.

    Reply
  • Lin 02/16/2021 at 01:32 AM

    I also order from Kitchenj. They provided FedEx tracking but I never received anything from them. The website is gone and you cannot contact them. I disputed with my credit card. At first they credited me money and then they took it back because this idiot seller responded to them saying it was delivered.s I am fighting the dispute and I also opened a claim with Fedex. The address from the seller is a residential house in PA.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation