Classified Scam : support@noreply.xborderecommerce.com www.xborderecommerce.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date02/01/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@noreply.xborderecommerce.com
Url / Websitewww.xborderecommerce.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsselling tools,cloths and not shipping them.
Your comments / analysisthey shipped me something a 1oz letter it should have been a 600lb tool and took money from my debit card.
More info +
Warn your friends!

4 comments


  • Cathy 02/08/2021 at 10:19 AM

    I ordered the Magic Ultrosonic Folding Laundry Tub from. It like a mini wash bucket that has a small ultrosonic device that creates bubble and spins the water around like a washing machine. Anyways all they sent me is the folding bucket. Here are the crazy return instruction's and the very strange address they gave me.

    Dear Customer, We're sorry that you're not satisfied with the package you received. According to our company's return policy, we can refund you, but there are two conditions. 1. You need to return the original package, please send the tracking number and the picture of your returned package (show the return address) 2. Once we received the package and checked if the product is in good condition, we will refund you as soon as possible. You can return to the address: 1st Floor, Building E, Zhengchangda Digital Technology Park, Jian'an Road, Tangwei Community, Fuhai Street, Bao'an District, Shenzhen City, Guangdong, 518000.... Read more

    Reply
  • MsKay 02/28/2021 at 08:16 PM

    I just received the exact same message but I’m trying to return bras! And they left their zip code off of my message

    Reply
  • Yuneimys 03/03/2021 at 10:42 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply
  • AT 04/04/2021 at 02:09 PM

    What a scam! I ordered 2 mini washing machines, they sent me 2 brushes. I don’t really understand why still appear on Facebook advertisements!

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation