Fraudulent website : www.queenssoul.com support@eastcoast.vip
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 02/07/2021 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | support@eastcoast.vip |
Pseudonym | queenssoul |
Url / Website | https://www.queenssoul.com? Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | 2 professional Hair Straightener & curler order number 2021011407540120834 |
Your comments / analysis | said my order was delivered but it was NOT DELIVERED! |
Other references | |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
12 comments
-
Corina Zegheru 02/17/2021 at 01:21 PM
They are thieves. They send my order to a different person and now i keep waiting for an update which never came. No one replay to my emails.
-
Nic76 04/01/2021 at 11:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Jacob 02/21/2021 at 07:38 PM
That's there game I think..always sharing a wrong tracking number.But they never gonna send the item to you..same happen to me..it's almost 2 months
-
Nic76 04/01/2021 at 11:59 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
-
-
Meer 03/07/2021 at 10:39 AM
It is a scam. They gave me wrong tracking number and item never arrived. I submit dispute at PayPal and PayPal requested them to provide the details and then they gave tracking number to paypal that was close area to me and at the end PayPal refuse my dispute because they provided tracking number. But it was obvious that they gave wrong tracking number, I can see it was delivered to different suburb. I disputed from my credit card company.
Be careful this company. It's a totally scam. -
Mezzza 03/09/2021 at 12:41 AM
It is a scam. Same experience here - tracking number (and I assume the page it goes to and information it displays) is completely false.
-
Yulia 03/21/2021 at 11:57 PM
They sent me the hair straightener and it was FAULTY. After my comms with their support team I gave up.
Please read and be AWARE of their scam:
My conversation with 24x7 support team about faulty hair straightener:
YULIA:
Hi support
Just received Last Day Promotion 50% OFF - Professional Electric Hair Straightener & Curler × 1
Plugged it in - blue light keeps on flushing but nothing is happening.
Switch and + - buttons do not work.
The appliance doesn't get any warmer even after I left it for 20 minutes.
Regards
Yulia
SUPPORT:
Hi Yulia Malova, Have you try again to make it work?
YULIA:
Hi
I gave up on trying after several attempts.
I used different power points too.
No luck
Yulia
SUPPORT:
Hi Yulia Malova,
Thanks for your email.
We really want to help you, but would you like to provide a picture(less than 1 MB) or a short video that can prove this problem?... Read more -
Valenz 03/26/2021 at 12:55 AM
Hey i was given a tracking.. siad it was delivered in my home town.. then they said the shipper gave wrong tracking and were sending out my order again after several emails it is now not found404... and of course no longer on facebook
-
Steve S 04/01/2021 at 07:18 PM
Same experience here. Tracking not recognised at first and finally, 2 weeks later, the tracking number is recognised but says it was delivered 2 weeks earlier! No address on tracking... just my general district.. yet PayPal refuse any responsibility saying that the seller has proved delivery by providing the tracking information. This is definitely a scam and I hold PayPal as responsible as the fraudster as they show no interest in taking it seriously. I will avoid PayPal in the future.
-
Nic76 04/02/2021 at 12:01 AM
How can we go about reporting these bastards and getting our money back? I ordered 2 Hair Straighteners back in January, was sent tracking numbers that didn't exist. I started communicating with them 3 weeks after and they replied say 'sorry we will resend' now the email address says deliverable! We can't let them get away with this surely.
-
Jenny 04/09/2021 at 03:08 PM
I ordered the 2 Hair Straighteners in February 2021. The tracking show it shipped to Vancouver in mid March 2021 and then no more updates. The support email is no longer working, website is down.
-
Ngoc 04/13/2021 at 01:04 AM
I have ordered in 7/6/2020, until now they sent nothing, I have email to them, they reply the order on the way and told me patient, after 3 weeks I have email again and they sent me tracking number, the tracking show it shipped, I am keeping to email them, they're also reply the same things, they keeping again and again told me to be wait, the last time I have told them I want my money back, they reply to told me the Coronavirus is closed no-one working, Today I tried to email them but their email address is not working, it is fail, I wrote to let all the customer check the website you want to buy before purchase. They're all treated very horrible.
I got alot of people to sign up using my referral link...
Hey, but how do such companies manover to represent them selves as a...
Hey, but how do such companies manover to represent them selves as a...