Scam using Paypal : Heavy Debt
SUSPECTED SCAM!
Date | 03/01/2021 |
---|---|
Pseudonym | Heavy Debt |
Url / Website | https://letmybit.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | :tada: Congratulations, (name)! :bell: If you received this message You are one of the winners in our GIVEAWAY :gem: :fireworks:In the BTC charity draw, which was organized by our Trading Platform together with our dear investors in honor of the BTC $1 trillion :chart_with_upwards_trend: market cap, we decided to attract new participants and thank those who have already registered. Log in to your account or, if you are not a member yet, create an account and receive your prize. :moneybag:You've won 25.000$ in BTC Your promo code: :one: Log in/Sign up to https://letmybit.com/ :two: Go to the exchange settings on your personal area :three: Apply the promo code in referral program :four: Done, you can use your winnings! :hourglass:The promo code is valid for 7 days :red_circle:P2P code can be used once and for one account. :no_entry:Creation of multi-accounts is forbidden, if multi-accounts are detected, all of your accounts will be blocked. :mailbox_with_mail:If you have any questions about your winnings, you can use the online chat with support on the main page of the site. To do this, click the "Support" button and write to us. The LetMyBit©️ team wishes you all the best! :zap: IF YOU DON'T KNOW ABOUT CRYPTO AND HOW TO USE IT, PLEASE IGNORE THIS MESSAGE |
Your comments / analysis | Fishing |
More info + | |
Warn your friends! |
|
29 comments
-
Patrick19 03/01/2021 at 11:36 PM
I trade on this site and withdraw funds without any problems. Support will always respond and help you. The site is honest, now I use it regularly.
-
Fishboy 03/02/2021 at 01:27 AM
I got the same message over discord, has anyone actually tried it out?
-
CoinHogg 03/02/2021 at 02:05 AM
They want you too deposit BTC or ETH to "Verify" your external address when you try to withdraw FAKE AS FUCK.
-
wertok 03/02/2021 at 05:35 AM
Quite a working site, got trust from me. Calmly works for payment, checked
-
Make 03/02/2021 at 05:54 AM
One of the best exchanges for the current time. Support will always respond and help you.
-
tashaniko 03/02/2021 at 07:21 AM
Reliable exchange! I trade only here and constantly withdraw money. This site can be trusted with your money.
-
a77konev 03/02/2021 at 07:24 AM
It is convenient to trade on this exchange,it is the most worthy in my opinion!
-
Goodstyle 03/02/2021 at 08:20 AM
Good income and instant payments. The best option to multiply money
-
den234 03/02/2021 at 10:26 AM
A good site, and most importantly honest, not fraudulent, received the first payment, I am happy with everything, so I advise everyone to earn this money
-
Jordens 03/02/2021 at 11:07 AM
The site is not fraudulent, the site received an honest conclusion, the site can be trusted Everything is fair, and without cheating, users write positive reviews
-
serg1957 03/02/2021 at 04:14 PM
Great site. Fair and fast payments, good technical support. I have successfully withdrawn the deposit. I look forward to further cooperation.
-
Jrdylan86 03/03/2021 at 04:54 AM
They want you to deposit .01 BTC to confirm your address before you can withdraw money. HUGE SCAM. Stay far away from this site. No legit site would set a minimum so high.
-
victor maryanov 03/03/2021 at 08:58 AM
The site makes payments honestly, there are no delays. I recommend.
-
Bill 03/03/2021 at 11:11 AM
An excellent site that pays off all investments quickly. There are a lot of prospects in it. So I hope for career growth.
-
michael2169 03/03/2021 at 12:37 PM
Normal site. You can make money on it. I invested $ 10 and got my first payout
-
Iskandar 03/03/2021 at 07:55 PM
Very cool site! I've been making money here for a long time and I managed to earn a lot of money ... Withdrawals are made very quickly!
-
diana50 03/04/2021 at 03:37 PM
This site is not fraudulent, I made a conclusion without problems, I will continue working here, everything is very clear, fast and honest, I recommend it.
-
sinta8 03/05/2021 at 05:54 PM
The site is very good. It is rare to find such exchanges. I have been working for several weeks now, and I will continue to work!
-
Cornel 03/07/2021 at 09:29 AM
is this websibe fake cause i got the same message on discord i sign up but i won bit coin 25000 dollars of bitcoin but can t withdraw i They want you too deposit BTC or ETH ? is this fake ? cause its a lot of money
-
rebecca mavel 04/11/2021 at 02:43 AM
Similar thing occurred to me as well but I was able to retrieve my funds through the help of a lady Brendakathyrecovry01 via outlook Dm her to get back your lost money.
But I invested a huge amount 🥺🥺
-
-
Fishboy 03/08/2021 at 03:50 AM
I would just wait, the site is highly suspicious. The insane amount of bitcoin needed to verify a withdraw address is absurd, and the site also has numerous grammatical errors, which is a definite red flag. The site also appears new, and I think it was made mid February. Just wait, if it is legit, there will become more information and actually reputable sources vouching for it.
-
Karen09 04/08/2021 at 03:40 AM
This is a scam company, do not give them your money.
When I was about to make the investment, they were always sending me mails and calling to follow up and put me through but after making the investment, they stopped calling, mailing or even picking my own calls.
I was devastated because I invested part of the money I had for my surgery which was scheduled for later in the year hoping they could help me grow it to the amount I needed for the surgery.
I only got my money back when I involved a recovery expert after several other methods failed. brendakathyrecovry⁰¹ via outlook helped me tremendously. They helped get my money back and even checked up on me after may surgery was done. -
rebecca mavel 04/11/2021 at 02:41 AM
Beware of scam Binary options or any kind of scam
I initially invested a total of $95,000 over a period of 18 weeks. My bonus/profit was $170,000, every attempt to make withdrawal failed and I was instructed to make another deposit of $25,000 before I can make withdrawals which I did. Up till now I'm still unable to make withdrawals and all attempt to contact broker has failed. This is very pathetic and I advise everyone to desist from binary options generally. I did a due diligence test before investing with them but guess what I ended up getting burned. This is to create awareness, not everybody can be as lucky as I was. I'm saying this because I was able to recover my funds. Thanks to Brenda, she's a private investigator and wealth recovery expert... Conct; brendakathyrecovry 01at... Read more
Not anything like the one i thought i was ordering. Wrong color and very...
TRACKING NUMBER UJ999012117CN
FRAUD I ordered one of their Desktop CNC engravers and Got dust masks...
...