Classified Scam : pedido@spainnovation.de bella5 e.K. (Amazon.es)

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/09/2021
Fraudulent emailpedido@spainnovation.de
Pseudonymbella5 e.K. (Amazon.es)
Url / Websiteamazon.es
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey put you to send an email after to receive information about the product, after they ask you for delivery details and finally they send you a bill to pay for a product that didn't exist. SCAM SCAM SCAM !!!

=================================

No garantizamos que todo el que realice el pedido reciba el producto.
馃摟 Simplemente verifique por correo electr贸nico: pedido@spainnovation.de, si el producto est谩 disponible y listo para su env铆o.
馃摟 Solo revisa por correo electr贸nico en: pedido@spainnovation.de

鉃★笍 Env铆e el n煤mero ASIN o el enlace del producto que desee en el correo electr贸nico que me envi贸.

馃摟 Antes de realizar el pedido, env铆enos un correo electr贸nico: 鈽 pedido@spainnovation.de
Your comments / analysisThey will send you a billing that is supposedly "from Amazon" but in reality it is to a private bank account. They have 3 false feedback. If you want to help leave a feedback on amazon that is a scam.

-------------------------------------

Te enviar谩n una facturaci贸n que supuestamente es "de Amazon" pero en realidad es a una cuenta bancaria privada. Tienen 3 comentarios falsos. Si desea ayudar a dejar un comentario sobre Amazon, eso es una estafa.
Attachment(s)
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

3 comments


  • Fredd 04/10/2021 at 05:19 PM

    I closed a big purchase in Amazon with this seller. Some hours later, Amazon sent me a cancellation. No charge on my credit card. Amazon is secure

    Reply
  • Mike 04/13/2021 at 02:19 PM

    They ask you not to purchase directly on amazon website (they even wrote that on caps, in the emails I've received from them), request your address and tell you to wait for an email from Amazon confirming the product request. The scammers will send you an email incredibly similar to the ones from amazon confirming that request (awaiting payment through bank transfer), but if you look closely you'll see that the sender is something like "auto-confirm@amazon.es.840234501247.302498.com". This is NOT Amazon! On the bottom of the email, you'll find the payment method: a bank transfer to a private account (as stated above). Amazon never asks that. Amazon is already investigating this situation.

    Reply
  • tako 04/16/2021 at 02:58 AM

    This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
    Click here to view it anyway...

    Reply

Your comment will be added
just after your validation