Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Social Media Scam : Divine company Co

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/11/2021
PseudonymDivine company Co
Url / Websitehttps://divine-company.co/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake products.
Your comments / analysisI saw this ad on Instagram and I placed two orders. It was a sale where everything was 0.50 $. It was too good to be true. But I did it anyways. I think they also go by Luna fash. It's the same website. I think instagram needs to do something about it. I've already reported it. They don't even have an Instagram page though. I've emailed them about cancelling my order but I haven't heard back from them yet.
More info +
Warn your friends!

21 comments


  • Chelsie Howard 05/02/2021 at 01:07 AM

    Same

    Reply
  • Angryblonde 05/02/2021 at 11:40 PM

    Same! Placed an order and never received anything. I have contact twice but never get any response

    Reply
  • molly hannah 05/03/2021 at 10:36 PM

    They don’t respond to any emails and I went back to their page yesterday and they had changed the website name and my clothes in my order said that they could not be shown because the products were no longer available. Everyone on their facebook page is angry too and now today their website is down. I’ll be talking to my bank. This was 100% a major scam. $40 down the drain if I can’t get it back.

    Reply
  • molly hannah 05/03/2021 at 10:39 PM

    Also should have know when i realized that the tags on the clothes said “shein”. I know they’re trustworthy because I’ve ordered before but this was probably someone stealing their photos and making it look like they were selling the clothes.

    Reply
  • Lil birdie 05/22/2021 at 11:24 AM

    Same divine co!!! Facebook !!!! Bought gang of stuff never got the order sent a email it said mail delivery was wrong address !!!! Tried to look fir a number no number !!!! They need to be touched !!! Cancel their website and put in jail for this !!!!

    Reply
  • Carl 06/04/2021 at 11:37 AM

    Definitely a scam. I received the cross and bracelet. I paid $40 and later seen the exact same stuff on wish for a total of $4.50

    Reply
  • Roxy 07/06/2021 at 04:54 PM

    hi all i am in SA and have the same problem

    Reply
  • Lu 08/01/2021 at 12:49 PM

    I just placed an order and the sale keeps saying sale will end in 30 mins it keeps saying 30mins I advised everyone who made a purchase call their bank to cancel their card and get a new card cause this is just a way to get ur card info I did not receive email conformation nothing

    Reply
  • Lu 08/01/2021 at 09:07 PM

    I just placed an order and the sale keeps saying sale will end in 30 mins it keeps saying 30mins I advised everyone who made a purchase call their bank to cancel their card and get a new card cause this is just a way to get ur card info I did not receive email conformation nothing

    Reply
  • Nova 08/02/2021 at 10:45 AM

    Where is my parcel ...you scammers???

    Reply
  • Anonymous 08/05/2021 at 02:06 AM

    I also placed an order and they didn't give me the tracking number or any other vital information, and they keep changing their website name. I really hope they are brought down soon.

    Reply
  • Aish 08/06/2021 at 03:40 PM

    Me too

    They ask for access to my Google account aswell.
    I'm telling you this is a scam
    No reply to my email
    I used the divine link and now it's ellarose

    Reply
  • L 08/07/2021 at 04:45 AM

    Placed 3 orders, 52 items total. Can't get a reply back to my emails.

    Reply
  • Ailbhe Hetherton 08/12/2021 at 05:57 AM

    Wait I have my bank card. And got an email that was orders was on way. From website called Ellarose.co. Can they continue taking money out of my card. And how can I get my money back

    Reply
  • Eva 08/17/2021 at 09:59 AM

    The same with me.
    i ordered a lot of stuff... when i asked for tracking code they resposed that i will get it... when i started nagging them for the code they stopped resposing... it's a scam. How can i get my money back?

    Reply
  • Gill 08/26/2021 at 09:44 PM

    Scam for sure. I received confirmation of order and delivery notice, but no tracking number.
    Thankfully only lost NZ12.00, I did look up details, and all looked fine, but I was suspicious, this is the second time, paid by CC for my other purchase, so hopefully can get this back. When I was ordering, there was a voice in my head if it is too good to be true, forget it. Ignored it twice. Think I will give up on line shopping in lock down.

    Reply
  • AtYourOwnRisk 08/27/2021 at 09:25 AM

    Hi All, I bought from Bella Fash and Divine is the same.. Hahah i just get to saw this website.. OMG! Wen I comment them thru the Facebook they block me from commenting their page again. And they can still post update as if nothing happen guys!!!! They must be millionaire by now.. 🙄

    Reply
  • Ray 08/30/2021 at 02:24 PM

    I knew it was something!!! I saw shein clothing and the same woman and clothing on a lot of other different websites months ago!! They need to stop frfr.

    Reply
  • Mere 09/03/2021 at 01:26 PM

    Same here! Facebook for me- I can’t even find a contact number or email.

    Reply
  • Michaelle Tyler 09/03/2021 at 06:16 PM

    This happened to me also ordered through Facebook and now says they don’t exist

    Reply
  • Jess 09/10/2021 at 03:35 PM

    Does anyone have their email? I lost £40 to them and got nothing in return. I'm only 16 and that's a lot of money for me since I'm still a student and can't have a full time job

    Reply

Your comment will be added
just after your validation