Fraudulent website : h5.bambooglobalization.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/12/2021
Pseudonymh5.bambooglobalization.com
Url / Websitehttps://h5.bambooglobalization.com/#/pages/tabbar/index
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey ask for your bank details and you can't delete it or edit it and people have reported missing money in their accounts.
Your comments / analysisIt pure scam
Other references
More info +
Warn your friends!

    • Seyie 04/13/2021 at 08:32 AM

      I would like to know it

      Reply
    • Del sur 04/13/2021 at 05:37 PM

      I ORDERED SOMETHING AND IT WAS PAID THRU THIS PAYPAL@24hservive.vip and never saw the merchandise!

      • POlson369 05/27/2021 at 02:33 PM

        Yea, I bought 9 for 9 free from that man named Benjamin Chris, Taylor John, and Mrs. Chen Jing at the Gu Mian Trading(Shenzhen)C0., Ltd. He has a bank wire at:
        Bank detail
        Account number 4830156325
        Routing number -071025661
        Bank name BMO HARRIS

        Account name Kristal Sherbondy
        Address: 111 W. Monroe St. Chicago, Illinois 60603USA
        I hope you report a dispute with Alibaba as I found him in Chicago, Idaho, Texas, in the USA, Thailand, China, and Africa. I am sure I will bet his head open as he made a deal for a down payment, then when shipped from the fake website, he kept putting holds on my charging more on the BTC. He is on coinbase, so that man has probably stolen many IDs or used many people with as many accounts he has tied in on this scam.
        Patrick Olson USA

      Reply
    • Milton 04/17/2021 at 12:14 AM

      Members were coming in telling that they got their money so we still not sure as south African citizens if we should trust h5.bambooglobalization.com
      The way the business is being introduced to us it seems legit though sometimes when something is giving money and allowing you to put money on it can sound fishy.

      I would love to have more information about this site.

      Reply
    • Chris 04/17/2021 at 10:34 PM

      I once created an account

      I got alot of people to sign up using my referral link
      And after one day
      Boom my Account has been deleted some how idk why
      So i would still mark this as SCAM its very suspicious

      Reply
    • Thandie 04/30/2021 at 05:38 AM

      It's a scam, I've just put my number and bank details you can't erase anything oh gosh how do I undo this help

      Reply
    • Tonic 04/30/2021 at 10:00 PM

      I want to register

      Reply
    • amanda 05/01/2021 at 08:07 AM

      I want to register

      Reply
    • vey 05/08/2021 at 04:07 PM

      Scam these tasks are BS, why should you pay to move up levels, earn money to just click, if it was that easy we all will be millionaires.

      Reply
    • Bamboo Fan 05/19/2021 at 06:42 AM

      It is not a scam so far. Just follow the guidlines. 1 cell number per cellphone
      Do not register other user using your same IP/phone
      Not all your friends can register in one day, system sense you when you defraud it and it will kick you out. Its genuine business for those who believes in makert and doing surveys..cheers

      Reply
    • Aline 05/19/2021 at 06:54 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Kk 05/23/2021 at 04:55 PM

      There's no official website that has information on bamboo before you sign up and when you do sign up and read the FAQs or anything really on the platform, there are so many errors regarding spelling and punctuation as well as the "founders" of bamboo have got nothing to with bamboo but a completely different company. I really want to believe it but there is just too many red flags.

      Reply
    • Stylus247 06/02/2021 at 08:55 PM

      I personally know bamboo is NOT a scam. If you have deposited money and not recieved it then you are doing something incorrect. You also have to refresh your account sometimes. Not only me but a very close group of friends are earning R1560 per day and every 4 days literally cashing out. I am one personally making my R750 per day and have cashed put many times. I do this every 4 days just to make sure it doesnt crash and I put the funds in my bank I used to transfer in with and use a totally different bank to put the funds into, To make sure I am safe. If you dont know or refuse to understand how banks or companies work then you will never know what the platform is about or how it works. No one can take money with out the correct account... Read more

      Reply
    • Los pesos 06/05/2021 at 08:13 AM

      I disagree about it being a scam

      Reply
    • Jade JMA Arendse 06/06/2021 at 05:27 PM

      All I can assure y'all is that it's not a scam . I've cashed out so many times while on VIP1 and now I'm on my way to VIP2 and everything has been going smoothly , no money lost , only money gained .

      Reply
    • LiraLee 06/07/2021 at 10:51 AM

      Ive seen most of the people get paid so it's not a scam it does work is just most of the people fail to read the rules and think its a scam. so not everything is a scam.

      Reply
    • Dee 06/07/2021 at 10:01 PM

      Bamboo Globalization is legit i got paid for doing my daily tasks. People should learn to follow instructions

      Reply
    • Nodumo 06/12/2021 at 11:32 AM

      Its not a scam, I am on VIP1 now and my 3rd pay3 has been approved. You don't have to deposit anything just do your task.

      Reply
    • Siya 06/12/2021 at 11:38 AM

      Bamboo is not a scam people

      Reply
    • Lungani 06/14/2021 at 01:30 AM

      Bamboo is legit

      Reply
    • Mali 06/19/2021 at 03:30 AM

      It's not a scam ..a friend of mine just received her first pay without putting any cent of hers.

      Reply
    • Tkb 06/21/2021 at 04:19 PM

      I think it's very unreasonable for anyone to tell someone that am a thief when I never ever stole anything from anyone they personally know of, if you get something real and important at a later stage and you come and warn others with proofs definitely you ll be appreciated but sounding alarms for nothing is uncalled for, the very life we live daily is simply by faith,none of us has one single next hour in our hands, if this platform is genuine or not time will tell as for now its super good so enjoy while it last and most importantly learn the rules and ask intelligent questions... Be safe be bold.

      Reply
    • Stylus247 06/22/2021 at 12:58 AM

      Bamboo is not a scam and secondly money cannot go missing from your accounts. They do not ask for the card number on the front of your card or your cvc number. They specifically ask for your eft details. In 10 days I have received my investment paid out in full and I have already cashed out 3 times the amount I invested. In 15 days you receive your investment back and the rest is free money. This wont last long that's for sure but its worth biting the bullet and taking as much as you can. The secret here is to set a vip goal and keep withdrawing until it crashes. They keep adding VIP levels to keep you investing. The trick is dont get greet or before you know it you keep investing and your free payouts are gone. Get in asap and take what... Read more

      Reply
    • Lolloh 06/22/2021 at 09:25 AM

      For anyone who wants to join Bamboo guys. Let's make money. https://h5.bambooglobalization.com/#/pages/login/register?parentId=1636952 let me help you. It is definitely not a scam and they never ask you to make any deposits unless you want to. This site is all about making you money, you just need patience but it works.

      Reply
    • dee kay 06/22/2021 at 11:49 AM

      i did the withdrawal twice

      so far so good

      Reply
    • Me34 06/22/2021 at 06:18 PM

      Hi guys please help owk I haven't done any task because whenever I want to login they say, my password input error I dont have an option to reset it anyone please help I want to try it out

      • Lolloh 06/23/2021 at 12:26 PM

        Have you registered? But now it’s not allowing you back when logging in?

      Reply
    • Gee 06/28/2021 at 01:34 PM

      https://h5.bambooglobalization.com/#/pages/login/register?parentId=2407595

      Register and lets make money

      Reply
    • Jacoline 06/29/2021 at 05:32 AM

      i cant login in forgot password no option for forgot password what to do and my task went for 2 to 15 something is wrong i cant login or delete my account c
      an someone please help

      Reply
    • Fala 06/29/2021 at 10:22 AM

      Haii kak bamboo is not a scam guys, this thing is legit straight

      Reply
    • Cbo 07/01/2021 at 05:55 AM

      If bamboo was a scam i shouldn't jave retrieve my money i accidentally deposited without their ID reference, they way their consultants and admins work its wonderful.Their staff is absolutely proffessional they go their way all out for you to get help and they do follow to see 8d you are sorted.Thank you bamboo for this site,you are one of the best funding investment I've ever come across

      Reply
    • KayMt 07/03/2021 at 06:26 PM

      I keep getting a pop-up saying network error. On the 1st of July I had R850 agent rebates was R520 but today I have nothing and I haven't withdrawn anything. Anyone to respond to this?

      Reply
    • Msizi 07/05/2021 at 01:35 PM

      Scam it is.

      Reply
    • Jao95 07/05/2021 at 02:16 PM

      It shows error when I try to log in for de past ,5days it is a scam

      Reply
    • Shawn 07/06/2021 at 07:33 AM

      Bamboo is back. Anyone that followed the bamboo updates would have known that bamboo has been busy with server updates from 2July - 5July.

      bamboo is working again as it should.

      Reply
    • Ntsetsi 07/14/2021 at 09:19 AM

      I withdrawed 850 on the 7th, I still haven't received the money. It's been a week now.

      Reply
    • tammy 07/21/2021 at 06:30 AM

      Bamboo is asking for deposits and ID in order to verify or you wont get your withdrawals. Their bank entity name has changed and the ask you not to mention Bamboo on your deposits. Red flags, Definite scam!

      Reply
    • Eza 07/26/2021 at 08:56 AM

      Why when we want you to reverse our money you said it cannot be returned??

      I'm no longer interested on bamboo because I don't have money to verify what I want is the that I deposited long time ago

      Reply
    • Katleho 07/27/2021 at 08:08 PM

      If you read to understand then you wil qualify on Bamboo.
      Those who think Bamboo it's a scam they're wrong en they will keep saying it's a scam but then we as members we know exactly that Bamboo it's 500% legit and the best platform for those who are not ignorant

      #GENASIDE

      Reply
    • BB 08/01/2021 at 04:04 AM

      Is there something wrong with bamboo today. We cannot get in at all.

      Reply
    • Tlaki 08/02/2021 at 02:37 AM

      The website stopped working from the 31st July 2021 after all they upgrades i made.... very disappointed😒

      Reply
    • Cry 08/02/2021 at 04:07 AM

      Bamboo is a total scam. I became very suspicious when they promised to pay after doing account verification. How can one pay money to get money? if you wanted to withdraw from VIP 1 to VIP9 there was different amounts and unfortunately most people fell to their trap. As we are speaking now their website is dysfunctional. Who are you going to contact to get your money back. Please stay away from online platforms that promises money just for doing tasks... its so impossible

      Reply
    • Dot com 08/05/2021 at 02:25 PM

      When will the link be unsuspended

      Reply
    • Mix 08/18/2021 at 11:39 AM

      When will the link be unsuspected ???????????

      Reply

    Your comment will be added
    just after your validation

  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.