Logo Signal-Arnaques.com
Scam Database
Report an Internet Scam Emails, Ads, fraudulent website... Report a phone Scam Call or SMS received, voice messaging...

Fraudulent website : www.hhappinox.com

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date04/29/2021
Url / Websitehttps://www.hhappinox.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsgeneral merchandise
Your comments / analysisI placed a purchase through that website and the transaction came back as Origami Owl with the paypal email being CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net which was reported on this website previously for nefarious activity shows up on the bank statement as DALLASGAL 4029357733 TX
More info +
Warn your friends!

20 comments


  • GKG 04/29/2021 at 06:01 AM

    I did exactly the same thing. They seem to be tracking my searches and copying items I had found elsewhere supposedly making them available for a lower price.

    Email bounced back as mailbox full.

    Very odd that I can get a generator starter cord on this jewelry site, I should have been smarter.

    I will dispute this with PayPal.

    Reply
  • MrSander 04/29/2021 at 02:56 PM

    It happened also to me. I just opened a paypal dispute too

    Reply
  • Ron Weiss 05/01/2021 at 09:10 PM

    I had the same problem from CostellO_Russellegp@vfemail.net (Origami Owl) when I purchased a $63 bicycle part from what I suspect is a fraudulent website of https://www.genpartsp.com/ on 4/30/2021. I immedietly disputed the charge with Paypal and they rejected my claim. This person is obviously accepting only PayPal and as it allows them to exploit PayPal's Purchase Protection.

    Reply
  • Karen Briski 05/04/2021 at 04:33 AM

    I purchased replacement parts for a jacuzzi tub. Exactly the same issue. I too tried to contact the gal and my email bounced back saying the mailbox was full. I am in the “investigation” stage with PayPal.

    Reply
  • Karen 05/05/2021 at 05:46 PM

    My case was denied by Pay Pal so I filed an appeal and included a link to this page. Very disappointed in the lack of support. Why use Pay Pal if there is no protection.

    Reply
  • BlowMePaypal 05/05/2021 at 06:19 PM

    PAYPAL's gone downhill and should be abandoned for denying claims from this known fuckface.

    Reply
  • Nicolle 05/07/2021 at 12:43 AM

    Same thing yesterday!! First tools! Origami owl.. costellO_russelle email. I emailed paypal.. they closed case. DID NOTHING about it. Emailed the costellO address to only receive a inbox is full email. My bank will not refund because I authorized the payments.

    Reply
  • Helmut 05/07/2021 at 03:38 PM

    I just fell victim the other day. I have filed a dispute with my cc company. Emails to the individual on my Paypal receipt bounced back because their mailbox was full. Of course it was.

    Reply
  • Elena 05/07/2021 at 07:57 PM

    Same here....I should have known better, the item I purchased was a lot cheaper than other websites...I don't have the name of the Company, I do not have any Phone #, I never got an email confirmation. My credit card is disputing the claim. My gut is telling me this was a scam.

    Reply
  • Nicholas 05/08/2021 at 02:42 AM

    Unfortunately, same here. I filed a claim with PayPal but I'm not anticipating it's going to go in my favor.

    Reply
  • Chris 05/12/2021 at 12:02 AM

    Paid for items via PAYPAL on www.ecobaseo.com. No confirmation email from site. Can no longer login to site to see order history. Charge appears as DALLASGAL on my AMEX statement. Now disputing with PAYPAL.

    Reply
  • Vicwood 05/14/2021 at 10:20 AM

    Sems the same thing has happened to me! I purchased a wall clock for my residents, but no confirmation of the order and same response from mailbox like everybody else. I haven't contacted Paypal yet, but from the above, it would seem that that would be pointless anyway. I shall try and go through my bank as they are pretty hot on this.

    Reply
  • bill 05/18/2021 at 05:18 AM

    You'll see "PAYPAL *DALLASGAL" on your card statement.
    £74.28
    E-money conversion rate
    £74.28 GBP = $98.41 USD
    1 GBP = 1.3249 USD

    United Kingdom
    Transaction ID
    253025861B544040B
    Seller information
    WendyTangeman
    Purchase details
    56387831
    $98.41 USD
    Total
    $98.41 USD
    YET ANOTHER ONE

    Reply
  • Patrick Yerxa 05/21/2021 at 03:12 AM

    i fell for it two weeks ago two

    Reply
  • Mangoman 05/23/2021 at 01:22 PM

    It seems I was scammed also. Ordered $99 worth of hobby kits and supplies using PayPal. Card was charged, but I never heard anything back from the seller.

    Paypal says "We're waiting for WendyTangeman's response." Ya, good luck with that.

    Reply
  • Tony 05/24/2021 at 03:59 PM

    I too fell for this scam. Purchased on April 26th and received a confirmation that the purchase was delivered the following day with a USPS tracking number confirming same.No such package was ever delivered as I have cameras etc that confirms this. It seems as if they have some way of tracking your searches and showing lower prices that would entice you to purchase from them. I contacted PayPal who blew me off and said that my bank Synchrony should be contacted as I have a PayPal credit account with them Synchrony was helpful enough and eventually refunded me. PayPal should put a stop to all these accounts that are surreptitiously stealing from shoppers. I no longer have any trust in using PayPal.

    Reply
  • Tom 05/24/2021 at 11:02 PM

    Add me to the list: Appears on statement as: PAYPAL *DALLASGAL 4029357733 TX 75006 USA. Have not received my order and there is no way to contact

    Reply
  • Sue 05/27/2021 at 06:17 PM

    Placed an order on 2nd May for $60.65 ( UK £43.95 Sterling )..Had no confirmation and have heard nothing since. Paid via Paypal. I ordered through company called

    ATOSAPOO .still online and all looks very profession / legit ? In the 'Contact us ' page, comes up with SUUY2020@MSN.COM . Have emailed chasing goods/delivery. Also raised query with PayPal. From what I am reading on here, this is clearly a scam site , and looks like I've lost my hard earned cash !

    Reply
  • Tony 05/31/2021 at 02:17 PM

    I too fell for this scam. Purchased on April 26th and received a confirmation that the purchase was delivered the following day with a USPS tracking number confirming same.No such package was ever delivered as I have cameras etc that confirms this. It seems as if they have some way of tracking your searches and showing lower prices that would entice you to purchase from them. I contacted PayPal who blew me off and said that my bank Synchrony should be contacted as I have a PayPal credit account with them Synchrony was helpful enough and eventually refunded me. PayPal should put a stop to all these accounts that are surreptitiously stealing from shoppers. I no longer have any trust in using PayPal.

    Reply
  • Rana 06/11/2021 at 10:03 AM

    I fell for this scam as well. I figured it out quite fast and complained to paypal at first i was denined so i called and spoke to someone directly and told them i did not buy anything from orgamiowl and i tried to email the seller russel something my email came back email full and all sudden the sellers name had changed and paypal opened a claim and gave them time to respond they didnt and a refund was issued. I suggest calling paypal directly and explain in great depth.

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation