Fraudulent website : b-becca.io

SUSPECTED SCAM!

Date05/07/2021
PseudonymKowloonex
Url / Websitehttps://b-becca.io/#/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsIt’s investing in a crypto currency and when you try to withdraw they ask you to pay some taxes and they freeze your operation. The crypto is named yuc
Your comments / analysisIt’s investing in a crypto currency and when you try to withdraw they ask you to pay some taxes and they freeze your operation. The crypto is named yuc
Attachment(s)
  • Screenshot of the website and app
More info +
Warn your friends!

8 comments


  • Zack 05/27/2021 at 02:11 AM

    I confirm the scam, to withdraw they ask you for phantom taxes to be paid in ETH to a non-institutional address in Hong Kong and after paying them they ask you for more money to unlock. others go down, and in Chinese YUC means garbage.

    • Danne43 07/30/2021 at 01:15 PM

      The same story here too, she sent me several pic with her friends and promised we would see to for a proper date.

      She successfully convinced me to purchase YUC coins worth 23,000$ with ETH from coinbase to trade but I could not withdraw until I later found out about some investigators which I hired against her and Kowloonex to help me track and recover my ETH back to me from the fraudsters.

      That's the investigator's website to report below

      https://cointrackit.com/

    Reply
  • foothpath 05/28/2021 at 06:15 PM

    I too can confirm this scam.

    when u sell out of the YUC, and transfer it into ETH, to get it to your own account, they start charging different stuff..

    like TaX, and some wierd fee, claiming the salescode where to old.

    then they claimed i had used somebody elses code to buy YUC, and wanted me to pay even more money.. When i then said they where a scam they started theathing with court and stuff.. I now see pr. 28.05.21 that the page suddenly have been taken down...
    I`m also curius how u other guys got your code for trading YUC..

    Reply
  • jay 06/19/2021 at 05:24 PM

    if you are a victim to this scam, kindly contact reportfrausters@gmail.com for help on to get back your funds.

    Reply
  • Emma Mizoni 07/24/2021 at 01:59 PM

    I was involved with AIG chinese website on bitcoin and it was always possible to deposit funds without withdrawing. It lingered for 3 months, my funds could not be withdrawn and i wasn't having it.
    Hiring a hacker was the biggest step I took as a result of which I was charged thousands of $$$ but it was only an agreement because they had to do a reverse proxy on the website before I paid the hackers for their job. Talk to Barrysanchez AThackermail ( co / m ) . They know eaxactly how to recover funds ESP. Eth crypto

    Reply
  • Alice wanders 07/30/2021 at 01:25 PM

    This ridiculous good for nothing rippers delight in defrauding people,I got scammed of a huge amount of funds, but thanks to scamtrail@protonmail.com, who helped me track them and recover 75 percent of my funds

    Reply

 
 
 

Your comment will be added
just after your validation